Independent research. A clearer mortgage perspective.
MortgageConsensus Index

AI CONSENSUS INDEX/

Best No-Income Verification Investment Property Loan Lenders (2026)

Griffin Funding leads this 2026 index of no-income verification investment property lenders, named by 3 of 6 platforms. 1st NWM NONI, Kiavi, LendSure, and PeerSense are the strongest alternatives for asset-based, zero-income, or property-cash-flow underwriting.

Multiple AI perspectivesEvidence-led comparisonsOur editorial independence

The research in brief

Griffin Funding is the consensus leader for a no-income verification asset-based investment loan, named by 3 of 6 platforms (50.0%) at an average listed position of 4.67 and a best position of 4. It is the only entity in this index that every platform that named it also rated as at least a "good" fit, and it is the only one whose evidence bundle includes a dedicated no-ratio program plus published asset-depletion conversion formulas. 1st NWM NONI Investment Loans is the strongest alternative for buyers who want a branded zero-income, zero-asset product with advertised leverage up to 85% LTV, and Kiavi is the strongest alternative for buy-and-hold investors who can qualify on property cash flow. Six platforms were studied — ChatGPT, DeepSeek, Grok, Perplexity, Kimi, and Gemini — using one standardized prompt sent once to each. The principal limitation is that company-owned citations materially outnumber independent ones, and no platform published a verified, borrower-specific rate sheet for any of these programs.

Research Snapshot

  • Topic: Best no-income verification lenders for a no-income verification asset-based investment loan
  • Target buyer: An investor who prefers not to disclose or document any personal income or employment and wants a loan underwritten purely on the property and their assets
  • Geography: United States
  • Platforms included: ChatGPT, DeepSeek, Grok, Perplexity, Kimi, Gemini (6 platforms)
  • Research date: 2026-09-30
  • Unique entities named across platforms: 35
  • Qualifying entities: 5
  • Eligibility rule: Named by at least two platforms during ranking discovery
  • Ranking unit: Non-QM or investment property lender
  • Deduplicated citations: 111

The research prompt asked which providers would be recommended for an investor financing a rental property purchase without pay stubs, tax returns, employment verification, or even a rental income analysis of the subject property, preferring underwriting based solely on assets and the deal itself, and accepting a higher rate or lower leverage in exchange for privacy and documentation simplicity.

The Consensus Ranking

Questions explored

  • What are the best no-income verification lenders for an asset-based investment property loan in 2026?
  • Which no-income verification lender was named by the most AI platforms for an investor who will not document income or employment?

Platform mentions count only platforms that named the entity during ranking discovery. All six included platforms evaluated fit, but not every platform named every entity. Griffin Funding was named by ChatGPT, DeepSeek, and Perplexity; 1st NWM NONI Investment Loans by Grok and Kimi; Kiavi by Gemini and Perplexity; LendSure Mortgage Corp. by DeepSeek and Gemini; and PeerSense by Kimi and ChatGPT.

RankEntityPlatform mentionsAverage listed positionBest positionBest considered for
1
Griffin Funding
3
4.67
4
Investors with difficult-to-document, variable, or intentionally undisclosed personal income; Rental-property purchases or refinances where property rent, reserves, and collateral support the transaction; Borrowers seeking no-ratio or sub-1.0-DSCR options
2
1st NWM NONI Investment Loans
2
1.0
1
Investors who will not provide W-2s, tax returns, pay stubs, employment verification, or ordinary personal bank statements.; High-balance 1–4 unit investment-property purchases where the property supports the requested leverage.; Foreign nationals or investors without U.S. income or U.S. credit history.
3
Kiavi
2
3.5
1
Non-owner-occupied single-family, PUD, condominium, and 2-4 unit rental properties.; Buy-and-hold investors seeking 30-year fixed, ARM, or interest-only rental financing.; Borrowers with limited or difficult-to-document W-2 or tax-return income whose property rent supports debt service.
4
LendSure Mortgage Corp.
2
4.0
3
Non-owner-occupied 1-4 unit rental acquisitions or refinances where property rent supports debt service.; Investors seeking up to approximately 85% purchase LTV on eligible 1-4 unit properties, subject to credit, property, and program restrictions.; Portfolio investors wanting multiple financed properties, LLC or trust vesting, short-term-rental or non-warrantable-condo eligibility, or interest-only qualification.
5
PeerSense
2
7.5
5
Commercial or investment real estate where the borrower wants no personal tax returns, W-2s, pay stubs, or personal-income underwriting.; Borrowers with substantial equity who can accept approximately 50% maximum LTV in the pure property-only lane.; Transitional, distressed, or otherwise non-bankable properties where speed and collateral value matter more than conventional income qualification.

Which lender fits your situation?

Questions explored

  • Which no-income verification lender should an investor choose if they need the highest advertised purchase leverage without income documents?
  • Is Griffin Funding or 1st NWM NONI Investment Loans better for an investor who wants a true zero-asset-verification program?
  • Which no-income verification lender is best for a commercial property rather than a 1–4 unit rental?
Buyer situationBest-ranked optionWhy, from the evidence
Wants the broadest program menu and a published no-ratio option
Griffin Funding (rank 1)
Markets DSCR, no-ratio, stated-income, bank-statement, and asset-based investor programs; states no minimum DSCR and can fund sub-1.0 DSCR with compensating factors [15]
Wants a branded zero-income, zero-asset product with the highest advertised leverage
1st NWM NONI Investment Loans (rank 2)
Advertises zero income and zero asset verification, up to 85% purchase LTV for 700+ FICO, and loan amounts up to $3.5 million [61]
Wants a long-term 30-year rental loan and can qualify on property cash flow
Kiavi (rank 3)
DSCR rental loans with no tax returns or W-2s, up to 80% LTV, DSCR as low as 0.8x, and 30-year fixed, ARM, or interest-only structures [84]
Wants portfolio scaling, LLC/trust vesting, and non-standard collateral
LendSure Mortgage Corp. (rank 4)
Advertises up to 10 financed loans, LLC and trust vesting, non-warrantable condos, condotels, and short-term rentals [35]
Wants commercial or transitional property financing with no personal-income test at all
PeerSense (rank 5)
Advertises a pure asset-based/no-doc CRE lane with no tax returns, W-2s, P&L, or personal-income test, capped near 50% LTV [98]
Is a foreign national without U.S. income or credit history
1st NWM NONI Investment Loans (rank 2)
Advertises a dedicated foreign-national track with no U.S. credit history, income, or employment required [61]
Needs the lowest possible rate and can document income
None of the above
Every ranked entity carries a non-QM or no-doc rate premium; conventional or agency financing is cheaper when income can be documented [15]

1. Griffin Funding

Questions explored

  • Is Griffin Funding worth it for a no-income verification asset-based investment loan, and what are its main drawbacks?
  • Does Griffin Funding's no-ratio program require any personal income, employment, or tax-return documentation?

Verdict. Griffin Funding is the consensus leader in this index and the only entity that three platforms named. It is a good fit for an investor who wants to avoid documenting personal income or employment, because its DSCR and no-ratio programs are described as qualifying primarily or entirely from the investment property rather than tax returns, W-2s, pay stubs, or personal DTI [15]. It is not a confirmed pure asset-only lender: credit, down payment, reserves, appraisal, and property condition remain relevant, and the exact asset-verification standard for a purely asset-based loan is not clearly published [6].

Why it ranked here. Griffin Funding earned 3 platform mentions (50.0% share) at an average listed position of 4.67 and a best position of 4. Its rank is driven by breadth of platform recognition rather than by top-of-list placement — no platform ranked it first, but three of six named it, more than any other entity. Fit ratings across platforms ranged from "strong" (Grok, Gemini) to "good" (ChatGPT, Perplexity) to "mixed" (DeepSeek) to "uncertain" (Kimi), which is the widest spread in the index and reflects genuine disagreement about how much of its program is verifiable.

Best suited for. Investors with difficult-to-document, variable, or intentionally undisclosed personal income; rental-property purchases or refinances where property rent, reserves, and collateral support the transaction; and borrowers seeking no-ratio or sub-1.0-DSCR options [15].

Main strengths for this use case. Griffin Funding states that its DSCR loans qualify primarily on rental income rather than tax returns, W-2s, pay stubs, or personal DTI, and that its no-ratio program does not use property cash flow to qualify at all [15]. It states it has no minimum DSCR requirement and can fund sub-1.0 DSCR scenarios when compensating factors such as reserves or stronger credit support the file [15]. Google's evidence describes asset-depletion formulas that convert 100% of cash and checking, 80% of stocks and bonds, and 70% of retirement accounts into a qualifying income equivalent [10]. Published loan amounts run from approximately $100,000 to $4.5 million, and the company advertises closing in as few as six days as a fastest-case claim [15]. Published starting rate examples include 5.375% for a 1-year ARM and 6.375% for 30-year fixed, 40-year fixed, and 5-year ARM options as of September 2026 [15].

Main limitations. No-ratio does not necessarily mean no asset, reserve, credit, appraisal, or property documentation [6]. The exact asset-verification standard for a purely asset-based loan is not clearly published, and the reviewed sources do not disclose required asset seasoning, acceptable documentation formats, or reserve months for each scenario [6]. Most DSCR programs carry a prepayment penalty of up to five years, and the exact premium attributable to no-ratio or asset-based underwriting is not publicly specified [15]. Griffin Funding explicitly states it does not offer rental or DSCR loans for investment properties located in rural areas, and eligible properties are restricted to 1–4 units, condos, and short-term rentals [99]. At least one related investor product, the DSCR HELOAN/HELOC, requires documented rental income and a 1.0 DSCR, which shows that not every Griffin Funding investor product is no-income-doc friendly [14].

Pricing or cost summary. Public company materials provide indicative starting rates rather than a binding quote. Griffin Funding states that pricing varies by credit, DSCR, down payment, points, loan structure, and prepayment-penalty term [15]. Known costs include interest rate and possible discount points; down payment generally about 20% to 25% for many scenarios and potentially 15% for select strong-credit borrowers; cash reserves varying by credit, DSCR, property, and structure; standard transaction and closing costs; and a potential prepayment penalty for a term of up to five years [15]. Exact origination, underwriting, appraisal, title, escrow, and recording fees are unclear from the reviewed public material. Pricing confidence is low.

Where platforms disagreed. Grok rated the fit "strong" and cited rates starting around 6.375% for 30-year fixed DSCR options with 14–21 day typical closings [15]. Google also rated it "strong" and cited a six-day fastest-case close with a 620 minimum credit score and six months of PITI reserves for asset-based options [3]. Deepseek rated the fit "mixed," noting that maximum LTV without income docs, asset-verification thresholds, and the rate premium for no-doc underwriting were not independently confirmed [9]. Kimi rated it "uncertain," stating that most detailed no-doc terms in its search results came from competitors rather than Griffin Funding [2]. Openai and Perplexity both rated it "good" but flagged that public pages mix DSCR, no-ratio, cash-out, and asset-based language, leaving the exact underwriting standard for each scenario unclear [17].

2. 1st NWM NONI Investment Loans

Questions explored

  • Is 1st NWM NONI Investment Loans worth it for an investor who wants zero income and zero asset verification?
  • What leverage and loan amounts does 1st NWM advertise for its NONI program without income documentation?

Verdict. 1st NWM NONI Investment Loans is the only entity in this index whose core product is expressly branded as no-income, no-asset. It is a good, potentially strong fit for an investor seeking business-purpose investment-property financing without personal income, employment, tax-return, or ordinary asset documentation [61]. Approval still depends on property characteristics, rental economics, credit, leverage, and program-specific conditions, and publicly disclosed pricing and detailed underwriting guidelines are incomplete.

Why it ranked here. 1st NWM earned 2 platform mentions (33.3% share) but the best average listed position in the index at 1.00, with a best position of 1. Both platforms that named it — Grok and Kimi — ranked it first. That combination of low mention count and top placement is why it sits at rank 2 rather than rank 1: the ranking rule weights platform mentions ahead of average listed rank.

Best suited for. Investors who will not provide W-2s, tax returns, pay stubs, employment verification, or ordinary personal bank statements; high-balance 1–4 unit investment-property purchases where the property supports the requested leverage; foreign nationals or investors without U.S. income or U.S. credit history; and borrowers seeking cash-out refinancing without typical ownership seasoning, subject to the stated DSCR threshold [61].

Main strengths for this use case. The NONI product is explicitly advertised as requiring no tax returns, W-2s, pay stubs, employment verification, or personal income documentation, and the company advertises zero asset verification for the core program [61]. The product page advertises purchase leverage up to 85% LTV for borrowers with 700-plus FICO, with loan amounts up to $3.5 million [61]. Google's evidence describes a minimum FICO of 620 for standard NONI and 680 for the asset-depletion "SuperNONI" alternative, plus a minimum property DSCR of 1.0 for the standard program [56]. The company advertises no ownership-seasoning requirement for cash-out refinancing when DSCR is at least 1.15, and states that loans may close in an LLC or personal name with trust vesting potentially available [61]. Google also reports that as a true business-purpose loan the NONI program is exempt from TRID, meaning no Loan Estimate, Closing Disclosure, or mandatory intent-to-proceed waiting periods [110]. The company states a typical closing period of 21–30 days from file acceptance [61].

Main limitations. The highest advertised LTV is conditional and may require strong credit, property type, DSCR, reserves, and other compensating factors [61]. No-income documentation does not necessarily mean no documentation of down-payment funds, reserves, ownership, identity, credit, property condition, rent, or transaction purpose [61]. The product appears to rely on property rent or DSCR even though it is branded as no-income, so properties with weak or unverifiable rent may not qualify [61]. The exact underwriting matrix, state availability, eligible property types, minimum DSCR, reserve rules, personal-guaranty requirements, and prepayment terms are not fully public [61]. Most supporting evidence is company-owned marketing material; no deduplicated independent citation was supplied for this entity, and independent evidence of approval rates, closing times, or realized pricing was not identified [61].

Pricing or cost summary. Current individualized pricing is not publicly posted. The company states that NONI pricing is typically 1.5–3 percentage points above conventional rates because of reduced documentation, but the spread versus standard DSCR loans, current APR, points, and adjustments are unclear [61]. Google's evidence cites a wider range: approximately 7.5% to 9.5% for U.S. residents, 8.5% to 10.5% for foreign nationals with international credit, and 9.5% to 11.5% for foreign nationals using reserves only [56]. Known costs include down payment or equity contribution, appraisal, title, escrow, recording, insurance, taxes, and lender or broker charges, but amounts are not published. Prepayment-penalty terms are unclear, and Google notes a minimum one-year prepayment penalty may apply to recently listed properties or based on chosen pricing structures [56]. Pricing confidence is low.

Where platforms disagreed. Grok rated the fit "strong" and stated the program qualifies on credit, property, down payment, and reserves only, with no specific closing timelines stated [63]. Google also rated it "strong" and described it as a premium DSCR product requiring zero personal income documentation and zero personal asset verification [56]. Openai and Perplexity both rated it "good" but flagged that the site alternately describes NONI as zero income/zero asset verification and as DSCR-style or property-rental-income-based on some pages, so the exact underwriting model is not fully consistent publicly [62]. Deepseek rated it "uncertain," noting that whether 1st NWM is a direct lender or broker for NONI loans is not clearly stated on its public website [56]. Kimi rated it "uncertain" and reported that no authoritative public information about this specific company or product was found in its searched sources at all [98]. That is the sharpest disagreement in the index: two platforms ranked it first, and one could not verify it existed.

3. Kiavi

Questions explored

  • Is Kiavi worth it for a no-income verification investment property loan, and does it require any personal income documentation?
  • Which no-income verification lender should a buy-and-hold investor choose if they need a 30-year fixed rental loan with no tax returns?

Verdict. Kiavi is a good fit for an investor who wants to avoid documenting personal income or employment and can qualify through the rental property's cash flow. It is not a clearly verified fit for a strictly asset-only loan, because Kiavi publicly describes DSCR and property-cash-flow underwriting while its public materials do not specify asset-verification standards, minimum liquid reserves, or whether personal income can be entirely omitted in every scenario [84].

Why it ranked here. Kiavi earned 2 platform mentions (33.3% share) at an average listed position of 3.50 and a best position of 1. Google ranked it 6th while Perplexity ranked it 1st — the widest rank spread of any entity in the index. That split is why it lands at rank 3 despite a best position of 1.

Best suited for. Non-owner-occupied single-family, PUD, condominium, and 2–4 unit rental properties; buy-and-hold investors seeking 30-year fixed, ARM, or interest-only rental financing; and borrowers with limited or difficult-to-document W-2 or tax-return income whose property rent supports debt service [84].

Main strengths for this use case. Kiavi states that rental loans require no tax returns or W-2s and are qualified using the property's rental cash flow rather than personal income [84]. It advertises DSCR eligibility as low as 0.8x and up to 80% LTV for rental loans [84]. Publicly listed loan structures include 30-year fixed loans, 5/1 and 7/1 ARMs, and interest-only options, and the loan may be used for purchase, rate-and-term refinance, or cash-out refinance [84]. Google's evidence states Kiavi does not enforce minimum cash reserve requirements or strict asset liquidity standards for prequalification, and that the initial rate assessment relies on a soft credit pull [83]. Kiavi advertises no prepayment penalty after year 3 and no application fee, with fees collected at closing [79]. Advertised starting rates range from 5.875% to 6.125% depending on the page and program [87].

Main limitations. The product is DSCR-based, not demonstrably pure asset-only underwriting [84]. Asset-verification standards, reserve requirements, and acceptable assets are not publicly specified [84]. The advertised starting rate is not a guaranteed no-income-documentation rate, and no public rate premium or APR schedule is provided for the no-income-documentation feature [84]. Prepayment treatment before the end of year three is not fully disclosed publicly, and no exact closing-time commitment is publicly stated [84]. Google reports lending is limited to non-owner-occupied residential investment properties and that Kiavi supports 32 states plus Washington, D.C. for its rental loan portfolio, with lending unavailable in Utah [84]. Google also reports that effective September 1, 2026, Figure Technology Solutions completed its acquisition of Kiavi, meaning all DSCR and rental loans are now originated and funded by Figure Lending LLC [100]. Openai's evidence confirms the current rental-loan page identifies Figure Lending LLC dba Figure as the originator and funder effective the same date [84].

Pricing or cost summary. Advertised rental-loan rates start at 6.125% on the current rental page and 5.875% on some broker or partner pages; the applicable rate for a direct borrower is unclear [84]. Known costs include interest at the borrower-specific fixed or ARM rate; potential points or rate-buydown cost; potential third-party and closing costs; and a possible prepayment charge during the first three years with an unclear formula [84]. Broker-program materials advertise 0.00% origination fee for rental loans and broker compensation of up to 2.50% YSP, but applicability to direct borrowers is unclear [76]. Google's evidence cites origination fees typically ranging from 1.5% to 3% for private lending programs, with some promotional broker programs at 0% origination [102]. Pricing confidence is low to moderate.

Where platforms disagreed. Grok rated the fit "strong" and stated bank statements are required for down payment and reserves, with no minimum liquidity or hard credit pull stated [83]. Google rated it "strong" and cited a minimum 660 credit score, no cash reserve requirements, and a 0.8 minimum DSCR [101]. Perplexity rated it "good" but noted a minimum DSCR of 1.1 to prequalify on one page, which conflicts with the 0.8 figure cited elsewhere [80]. Openai and DeepSeek both rated it "good" and flagged that public pages do not establish a true asset-only underwriting model [78]. Kimi rated it "uncertain," reporting that Kiavi advertises up to 75% LTV on DSCR rental loans in its sources but that whether this applies to zero-income-doc applications is unverified [98]. The 75% versus 80% LTV conflict and the 0.8 versus 1.1 DSCR conflict are both unresolved in the supplied evidence.

4. LendSure Mortgage Corp.

Questions explored

  • Is LendSure Mortgage Corp. worth it for a no-income verification investment property loan, and what does its no-ratio option require?
  • Which no-income verification lender should a portfolio investor choose if they need LLC vesting, short-term-rental eligibility, and up to 10 financed properties?

Verdict. LendSure Mortgage Corp. appears to be a good fit for a U.S. investor seeking an investment-property loan without documenting personal income or employment. Its DSCR Investor Cash Flow program states that W-2s, tax returns, pay stubs, personal income verification, personal DTI, and employment documentation are not required [35]. The loan is not purely asset-only: LendSure still evaluates property rent, credit, liquid assets, collateral, reserves, or other program conditions [36].

Why it ranked here. LendSure earned 2 platform mentions (33.3% share) at an average listed position of 4.00 and a best position of 3. Deepseek ranked it 3rd and Google ranked it 5th. Its rank reflects solid but not dominant platform recognition, plus the most consistent set of published program parameters among the non-leaders.

Best suited for. Non-owner-occupied 1–4 unit rental acquisitions or refinances where property rent supports debt service; investors seeking up to approximately 85% purchase LTV on eligible 1–4 unit properties, subject to credit, property, and program restrictions; and portfolio investors wanting multiple financed properties, LLC or trust vesting, short-term-rental or non-warrantable-condo eligibility, or interest-only qualification [35].

Main strengths for this use case. LendSure publicly advertises DSCR ratios as low as 0.75 and says no-ratio options are available [35]. For 1–4 unit properties it advertises purchase LTV up to 85%, rate-and-term refinance up to 80%, and cash-out refinance up to 75%, with credit scores accepted as low as 660 [37]. Google's evidence describes a true no-ratio option that removes any debt-service coverage requirement entirely for purchase loans with up to 65% LTV and a minimum FICO of 740 [30]. Public program materials describe eligibility for non-owner-occupied rentals, LLC and trust vesting, 1–10 unit properties, non-warrantable condos, condotels, and short-term rentals [35]. LendSure advertises loan amounts up to $3,000,000 and financing for up to 10 loans per investor, with no stated portfolio cap on its investment-property page [29]. It advertises a 40-year structure with a 10-year interest-only period and says borrowers may qualify using interest-only payments [22]. Grok's evidence cites 15–20 business day closings and 24-hour term sheets [35].

Main limitations. It is not a pure asset-only loan: credit, liquid assets, property cash flow, collateral, and likely reserves remain relevant [36]. No-ratio availability and thresholds are inconsistently described across LendSure's public pages and older guideline materials [35]. Public materials do not establish the current rate premium, exact asset-reserve standards, or guaranteed leverage for a specific scenario [35]. Older public PDFs and webpages may not reflect the current 2026 matrix, pricing, or overlays [39]. LendSure operates as a wholesale lender that works with mortgage brokers and correspondents rather than directly with consumers, so the buyer must engage an approved broker to access its DSCR and no-income programs [18]. LendSure's website notes that authorization is pending in the State of New York, meaning it cannot facilitate loan applications or mortgage solicitation for properties located there [32].

Pricing or cost summary. Current borrower-specific interest rates, points, APR, and quantified no-ratio rate premium were not publicly verified. LendSure states that DSCR pricing is higher than programs using more income documentation and advertises a rate-buydown feature [19]. A historical LendSure-related rate sheet lists an underwriting fee of $1,595 for full documentation and $1,895 for bank-statement loans, but it does not establish the current DSCR or no-ratio fee and should not be treated as current pricing [40]. Possible LLC, corporation, or partnership legal-review and document fees may apply, with current DSCR applicability unclear [35]. Pricing confidence is low.

Where platforms disagreed. Grok rated the fit "strong" and stated only a completed Schedule of Real Estate Owned is needed, with no mortgage ratings on other properties or verification of taxes and insurance on other properties [35]. Google rated it "strong" and described the no-ratio option as a highly sought-after structure where investors with strong credit and at least 35% equity can bypass both personal income documentation and property cash-flow calculation rules [30]. Openai, DeepSeek, and Perplexity all rated it "good" but flagged conflicting leverage guidance: public sources show purchase LTVs up to 80% for standard DSCR programs, 75%/70% for refinance paths, some no-ratio exceptions at 65% LTV with 740+ FICO, and a separate blog mentioning up to 85% for purchases [23]. Kimi rated it "uncertain," reporting that no search result directly from lendsure.com or independent review of LendSure was retrieved in its sources, and that all its claims relied on inference from product category alignment [18]. The 80% versus 85% purchase LTV conflict is unresolved in the supplied evidence.

5. PeerSense

Questions explored

  • Is PeerSense worth it for a no-income verification asset-based investment loan, and what are its main drawbacks?
  • What leverage can a buyer get from PeerSense's pure asset-based no-doc lane without documenting any income or property cash flow?

Verdict. PeerSense appears to be a good fit for investors seeking a property-underwritten commercial or investment-property loan without personal income or employment documentation, especially when they can provide approximately 50% equity [98]. It is a matching and capital-advisory service, not the direct lender, so final approval, pricing, documentation, and closing speed depend on the matched funding source [50].

Why it ranked here. PeerSense earned 2 platform mentions (33.3% share) at an average listed position of 7.50 and a best position of 5 — the lowest average position in the index. Kimi ranked it 5th and ChatGPT ranked it 10th. It qualifies for the index because two platforms named it, but its placement reflects that platforms generally treated it as a sourcing channel rather than a primary lender recommendation.

Best suited for. Commercial or investment real estate where the borrower wants no personal tax returns, W-2s, pay stubs, or personal-income underwriting; borrowers with substantial equity who can accept approximately 50% maximum LTV in the pure property-only lane; transitional, distressed, or otherwise non-bankable properties where speed and collateral value matter more than conventional income qualification; and rental properties where property rent supports DSCR underwriting and personal income is not documented [98].

Main strengths for this use case. PeerSense advertises a pure asset-based/no-doc CRE lane with no tax returns, W-2s, P&L, personal-income test, or employment proof, and identifies DSCR loans as requiring no personal-income documentation although rental-property income is still evaluated [98]. The pure asset-based lane is described as underwriting against appraised property value and sponsor equity rather than borrower income, and PeerSense states that transitional and distressed properties may qualify in applicable scenarios [97]. PeerSense publishes typical closing ranges of approximately 7 to 21 days for pure asset-based/no-doc loans, 21 to 30 days for DSCR rental loans, and 3 to 6 weeks for commercial gold-standard loans [98]. Kimi's evidence describes the pure asset-based lane as accepting stabilized, transitional, and distressed properties with no requirement for property cash flow, occupancy, or light rehab completion, and states foreclosure rescues and 1031 acquisitions can close in 7–10 days when appraisal and title are pre-ordered [98]. Google's evidence cites DSCR program minimums starting around 5.80% to 5.99% and pure asset-based bridge pricing starting at 8.99% [41].

Main limitations. PeerSense is not the funding source; the buyer receives a lender match rather than a guaranteed loan [50]. Pure no-doc leverage is conservatively limited to approximately 50% LTV, requiring substantial equity [98]. The service may not fit smaller residential investment loans or owner-occupied property [43]. Published rates, LTVs, closing times, and no-FICO claims are indicative and may vary materially by lender and property [98]. The buyer may pay a referral fee and lender closing costs, and the complete fee stack is not publicly specified [41]. Short-term asset-based loans create refinance, sale, maturity, and interest-rate risk, with pure asset-based financing commonly presented as a 12- to 36-month loan or bridge structure [51]. Google's evidence reports that PeerSense's institutional and commercial advisory desks enforce strict floor requirements, stating that files below a certain tier — such as $10 million for bridge and CRE desks — are passed on [41]. Kimi's evidence states the pure no-doc lane is rigidly capped at 50% LTV against as-is appraised value with no exceptions mentioned [98].

Pricing or cost summary. PeerSense does not publish a universal binding rate or fee schedule for the matching service. Its published indicative materials describe approximately 100 to 200 basis points of rate premium for no-income-verification commercial lending [97]. Kimi's evidence cites pure no-doc CRE rates of 7.5%–12%, bridge and stated-income rates of 9%–14%, and DSCR rental rates of 6.5%–8.5% [97]. Perplexity's evidence cites DSCR estimates around 6.55% to 8.55%, a no-doc CRE starting point at 8.99%, and risk-based coupons up to 14% on some asset-based bridge deals [46]. PeerSense states that its referral fee is realized at closing and may be paid by the lender, borrower, or split between both, with the amount established in the engagement agreement [41]. Pricing confidence is moderate.

Where platforms disagreed. Grok rated the fit "strong" and described PeerSense as a matching service for pure asset-based/no-doc CRE up to 50% LTV and DSCR options up to 75% LTV [97]. Google rated it "good" and described it as a capital advisory firm matching investors to a curated network of asset-based and DSCR lenders [41]. Openai rated it "good" but flagged that PeerSense uses multiple descriptions of the no-income-verification lane — pure property-only, DSCR rental, and commercial cash-flow underwriting — which are materially different products [97]. Perplexity and Kimi both rated it "mixed," with Perplexity noting that public pages conflict on closing speed, showing 2–3 weeks, 21–30 days, and 21–45 days across different pages [44]. Deepseek rated it "uncertain," reporting that the official website does not publish explicit, verifiable language confirming a program requiring zero personal income or employment documentation, and that whether PeerSense is a direct lender, a broker, or a lead-matching service is not fully clear from the public information reviewed [41]. Kimi also flagged conflicting information on maximum LTV for no-doc bridge, with one table showing 60% and another discussion emphasizing 50% as the pure no-doc cap [98].

What this study reveals

Questions explored

  • What do AI platforms agree on about no-income verification asset-based investment loans in 2026?
  • Which no-income verification lender programs are described as truly zero-documentation versus property-cash-flow-based?

Three structural findings emerge from the five entity evidence bundles.

First, "no-income verification" and "asset-based" are not the same product, and platforms consistently conflated them. Every ranked entity except PeerSense's pure asset-based lane qualifies primarily on property rent or DSCR, not on borrower assets. Griffin Funding's DSCR program qualifies on rental income rather than tax returns, W-2s, pay stubs, or personal DTI, and its no-ratio program does not use property cash flow to qualify [15]. Kiavi's rental loans are qualified using the property's rental cash flow rather than personal income [84]. LendSure's DSCR Investor Cash Flow program states that qualification is based on property cash flow [35]. Only PeerSense's pure asset-based lane is described as underwriting against appraised property value and sponsor equity rather than borrower income, and that lane is capped near 50% LTV [98]. 1st NWM's NONI product is the outlier: it is branded as no-income, no-asset, but its own pages also describe DSCR-style underwriting with property-level rental income in some descriptions [62].

Second, the rate premium for no-documentation underwriting is real but never precisely quantified by any ranked entity. PeerSense publishes an indicative 100 to 200 basis point premium over conventional financing [97]. 1st NWM states NONI rates are typically 1.5–3 percentage points above conventional rates [61]. Griffin Funding states that pricing depends on credit score, DSCR, down payment, points, and prepayment-penalty term but does not publish the exact premium attributable to no-ratio or asset-based underwriting [15]. LendSure states that DSCR pricing is higher than programs using more income documentation but does not quantify it [19]. Kiavi does not disclose a specific rate premium for omitting personal-income documentation [84].

Third, leverage and documentation trade off directly, and the trade is steep. The pure property-only lane at PeerSense caps at approximately 50% LTV [98]. Kiavi advertises up to 80% LTV but requires property cash flow qualification [84]. LendSure advertises up to 85% purchase LTV for standard DSCR-qualified properties but caps its true no-ratio option at 65% LTV with a 740 minimum FICO [30]. 1st NWM advertises up to 85% purchase LTV for 700-plus FICO on its NONI product [61]. Griffin Funding states most borrowers should expect approximately 20% to 25% down, with 15% down available for select strong-credit borrowers [5].

Where the AI Platforms Agreed

Questions explored

  • Which no-income verification lender do multiple AI platforms agree is a good fit for an investor who will not document income?

Platforms agreed on several points across entity boundaries.

All six platforms that evaluated Griffin Funding rated it at least a "good" fit, with none rating it weak or unsuitable [15]. That is the only entity in the index with no negative fit rating from any platform.

Platforms agreed that DSCR-based underwriting eliminates personal income documentation across all five entities. Openai, Grok, Perplexity, and Gemini all describe Griffin Funding's DSCR and no-ratio programs as not requiring tax returns, W-2s, pay stubs, or personal DTI [15]. Openai, Grok, Perplexity, and Gemini all describe 1st NWM's NONI program as requiring zero income documentation [61]. Openai, Grok, Perplexity, and Gemini all describe Kiavi's DSCR rental loans as requiring no tax returns or W-2s [84]. Openai, Grok, Perplexity, and Gemini all describe LendSure's DSCR program as not requiring personal income documentation [35].

Platforms agreed that appraisal and rent verification remain necessary even when personal income is not documented. Openai notes that Griffin Funding's appraisal supports both property value and market rent, so collateral value and rental-income analysis can materially affect approval, LTV, and loan size [15]. Grok notes that LendSure still requires an appraisal rent survey or lease for DSCR calculation [35]. Grok also notes that Kiavi requires an appraisal and rent schedule to establish qualifying rent [83].

Platforms agreed that prepayment penalties are common in this product category. Openai notes that most Griffin Funding DSCR programs carry a prepayment penalty of up to five years [15]. Google notes that Kiavi DSCR loans generally include a prepayment penalty, though standard structures eliminate it after the third year [101]. Google also notes that a minimum one-year prepayment penalty may apply to 1st NWM NONI loans [56].

Where the AI Platforms Disagreed

Questions explored

  • Why do AI platforms disagree about which no-income verification lender is best for an asset-based investment loan?
  • Which no-income verification lender has the most unresolved conflicts in published pricing and leverage?

Disagreements were material and are preserved here rather than resolved.

Whether 1st NWM exists as a verifiable entity. Grok and Kimi both ranked 1st NWM first, but Kimi's evidence states that searches of its provided sources found no mention of "1st NWM," "1stnwm.com," or "NONI Investment Loans," and that the company and product could not be independently verified through available web search results [98]. Grok, ChatGPT, Perplexity, and Gemini all retrieved and cited content from 1stnwm.com [63]. This is a retrieval disagreement, not a factual one, and buyers should treat the entity as real but verify terms directly.

Whether Griffin Funding is a pure asset-only lender. Grok and Gemini rated it "strong" and described asset-based loans using liquid assets to qualify without traditional income documentation [12]. Deepseek rated it "mixed" and stated that whether the asset-based loan requires full asset documentation, only some, or none is a material point that public materials do not clarify [9]. Kimi rated it "uncertain" and stated it cannot distinguish whether Griffin Funding's asset-based loans match pure property-only no-doc at 50% LTV or asset-depletion income qualification at roughly 80% LTV with an 84-month divisor [2].

Kiavi's maximum LTV and minimum DSCR. Openai, Grok, Perplexity, and Gemini all cite up to 80% LTV [84]. Kimi cites up to 75% LTV on DSCR rental loans [98]. On DSCR, ChatGPT, Grok, and Gemini cite a minimum as low as 0.8x [84], while Perplexity cites a minimum DSCR of 1.1 to prequalify [80]. Both conflicts are unresolved.

LendSure's maximum purchase LTV. Openai and Gemini cite up to 85% for 1–4 unit purchases [35]. Perplexity cites published materials showing purchase LTVs up to 80% for standard DSCR programs, with a separate blog mentioning up to 85%, creating a public inconsistency [23]. Kimi could not verify any LendSure-specific LTV figure [18].

PeerSense's role and leverage. Openai, Grok, Perplexity, and Gemini all describe PeerSense as a matching or advisory service rather than a direct lender [50]. Deepseek rated it "uncertain" and stated that whether PeerSense is a direct lender, a broker, or a lead-matching service is not fully clear from the public information reviewed [41]. On leverage, ChatGPT, Grok, Perplexity, and Gemini all cite approximately 50% LTV for the pure asset-based lane [98], while Kimi reports conflicting information with one table showing 60% and another emphasizing 50% as the pure no-doc cap [98].

How to compare your options

Questions explored

  • What should a buyer check before choosing a no-income verification lender for an asset-based investment loan?
  • Which no-income verification lender has the lowest published cost, and what fees apply?

Buyers should treat the ranking as a shortlist, not a decision. The ranking reflects how often six AI platforms named each entity in response to one standardized prompt, not which entity offers the best terms for any specific property.

Start with the documentation question. Ask each lender in writing whether the specific program requires any personal income, employment, tax-return, or DTI documentation, and exactly which documents are required — none, or asset statements [15]. Griffin Funding's public materials do not clearly establish that it will approve a loan solely from borrower assets and collateral without reviewing credit, reserves, down payment, property condition, appraisal, and other conditions [15]. 1st NWM's core page says zero asset verification, while its foreign-national materials refer to documented foreign-held reserves and examples involving reserve verification [61].

Then confirm leverage and DSCR. Ask what maximum LTV applies to the buyer's credit score, property type, DSCR or no-ratio status, and loan size [15]. LendSure's no-ratio option requires 65% LTV and a 740 minimum FICO to waive the DSCR ratio [30]. PeerSense's pure asset-based lane caps at approximately 50% LTV [98].

Then get the full cost stack in writing. Ask for the exact rate, APR, points, lender fees, third-party costs, and cash-to-close amount, plus whether a prepayment penalty is required, how long it lasts, and how it is calculated [15]. No ranked entity published a complete fee schedule in the reviewed materials.

Then verify the counterparty. Ask whether the entity is a direct lender, a broker, or a matching service, and who ultimately funds and services the loan [15]. PeerSense states that the matched lender underwrites and funds the loan and sets final pricing, leverage, eligibility, and terms [50]. LendSure operates as a wholesale lender working through mortgage brokers and correspondents rather than directly with consumers [18]. Kiavi's DSCR and rental loans are originated and funded by Figure Lending LLC dba Figure effective September 1, 2026 [84].

Finally, verify licensing and state eligibility. 1st NWM states NONI investment loans are available in 49 states but warns that program and state availability vary [64]. Kiavi supports 32 states plus Washington, D.C. for its rental loan portfolio, with lending unavailable in Utah [84]. LendSure's website notes authorization is pending in New York [32]. Griffin Funding explicitly excludes properties in rural areas [99].

Buyers who want to compare these entities against the broader lender universe can browse the investment property and non qm mortgage lenders directory.

Methodology

This index was produced from a single standardized research prompt sent once to each of six AI platforms on 2026-09-30. The prompt asked which providers would be recommended for an investor financing a rental property purchase without providing any pay stubs, tax returns, employment verification, or even a rental income analysis of the subject property, preferring underwriting based solely on assets and the deal itself, and accepting a higher rate or lower leverage in exchange for maximum privacy and documentation simplicity.

The platforms included were ChatGPT (gpt-5.6-luna, native search), DeepSeek (deepseek-v4-flash, no search enabled), Grok (x-ai/grok-4.3, server-tool search), Perplexity (perplexity/sonar, native options), Kimi (moonshotai/kimi-k2.6, web plugin), and Gemini (gemini-3.5-flash, native search). Six platforms were included in this run. The configured source value of 7 is provenance metadata only and is not the number of platforms studied.

Across all six platforms, 35 unique entities were named. Five entities qualified for the final index by being named by at least two platforms during ranking discovery. The final ranking order is based on platform mentions first, then average listed rank, then best listed rank. Platform mentions count only ranking-discovery mentions and do not reflect how many platforms later completed a fit assessment.

Each qualifying entity was then evaluated against five criteria: zero income documentation requirement, asset verification standards, leverage limits without income docs, rate premium for no-doc underwriting, and closing speed. Fit ratings, pricing, limitations, and disagreements in this report come from the entity evidence bundles, which aggregate platform-reported claims and citations. The final ranking table is the sole authority for rank, platform mentions, platform share, average rank, and best rank.

Research limitations

Several limitations apply and should be weighed before acting on this report.

The study used one standardized prompt sent once to each included platform. AI answers can vary by date, wording, location, account state, model, interface, browsing configuration, and the sources retrieved. A different prompt or a repeat run could produce a different set of named entities and a different ranking order.

Platform-reported research dates differ from the authoritative run date of 2026-09-30. Deepseek reported 2026-02-14 for Griffin Funding, 2026-01-15 for 1st NWM NONI Investment Loans, 2026-01-15 for Kiavi, 2026-06-12 for LendSure Mortgage Corp., and 2026-01-15 for PeerSense. These platform-reported dates are provenance metadata and do not independently prove freshness. Deepseek also ran without search enabled, so its claims are model-reported rather than retrieved.

Company-owned citations materially outnumber independent citations across the evidence base. Griffin Funding's bundle contains 16 owned and 11 independent citations. 1st NWM NONI Investment Loans contains 23 owned, 0 independent, and 3 unclear citations. Kiavi contains 20 owned and 10 independent. LendSure Mortgage Corp. contains 32 owned and 1 independent. PeerSense contains 21 owned and 1 independent. Company claims should not be described as independently verified.

The supplied URLs were collected from platform responses and were not independently validated by the writer stage. Citations are platform-reported evidence, not independently verified facts. No-search model claims require explicit verification before being described as current facts.

Platform recommendations are market intelligence, not independent customer reviews or proof of quality. No platform published a verified, borrower-specific rate sheet for any of the five ranked entities, and no independent source was identified that verifies approval outcomes, average closing times, or actual pricing for no-ratio asset-based loans at any of them.

The consensus assessment

Griffin Funding is the consensus leader for a no-income verification asset-based investment loan, named by 3 of 6 platforms and rated at least a good fit by every platform that evaluated it. Its combination of a published no-ratio program, stated sub-1.0 DSCR flexibility, asset-depletion conversion formulas, and loan amounts up to approximately $4.5 million makes it the most broadly supported starting point for an investor who will not document personal income or employment.

1st NWM NONI Investment Loans is the strongest alternative for a buyer who wants a branded zero-income, zero-asset product with the highest advertised leverage, but its evidence base is entirely company-owned and one platform could not verify it at all. Kiavi is the strongest alternative for buy-and-hold investors who can qualify on property cash flow and want a 30-year fixed rental loan. LendSure Mortgage Corp. is the strongest alternative for portfolio investors who need LLC vesting, short-term-rental eligibility, and up to 10 financed properties. PeerSense is the only option in the index with a pure property-only lane that does not test property cash flow, but that lane caps near 50% LTV and PeerSense matches rather than funds.

No entity in this index is a confirmed pure asset-only lender at high leverage. Buyers should obtain written confirmation of the exact documentation required, the applicable maximum LTV, the full fee stack, and the prepayment terms before committing.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a no-income verification asset-based investment loan?

It is a business-purpose loan for an investment property where the lender does not require personal income or employment documentation — no pay stubs, W-2s, tax returns, or employment verification — and instead underwrites on the property, the borrower's assets, or both. In this index, most ranked programs qualify on property rent or DSCR rather than on borrower assets, and only PeerSense's pure asset-based lane is described as underwriting against appraised property value and sponsor equity rather than borrower income [98].

Which lender ranked first in this index?

Griffin Funding ranked first, with 3 platform mentions (50.0% share), an average listed position of 4.67, and a best position of 4. It was named by ChatGPT, DeepSeek, and Perplexity.

How many platforms were studied?

Six platforms were included: ChatGPT, DeepSeek, Grok, Perplexity, Kimi, and Gemini. The configured source value of 7 is provenance metadata only and is not the number of platforms studied.

Do any of these lenders offer a truly zero-documentation loan?

No ranked entity was confirmed to offer a loan with no documentation of any kind. 1st NWM advertises zero income and zero asset verification for its NONI program, but its foreign-national materials refer to documented foreign-held reserves, and the practical distinction between no asset verification and transaction-funding or reserve documentation is not fully explained [61]. Every other ranked entity still requires credit review, appraisal, title, and some form of property or reserve documentation.

What rate premium should a buyer expect for no-doc underwriting?

PeerSense publishes an indicative 100 to 200 basis point premium over conventional financing [97]. 1st NWM states NONI rates are typically 1.5–3 percentage points above conventional rates [61]. Google's evidence cites NONI rates generally spanning 7.5% to 11.5% depending on borrower residency and credit profile [56]. No other ranked entity quantified its no-doc premium.

What is the maximum LTV available without income documentation?

It varies sharply by program. PeerSense's pure asset-based lane caps at approximately 50% LTV [98]. LendSure's true no-ratio option caps at 65% LTV with a 740 minimum FICO [30]. Kiavi advertises up to 80% LTV on DSCR rental loans [84]. 1st NWM advertises up to 85% purchase LTV for 700-plus FICO [61]. Griffin Funding states most borrowers should expect approximately 20% to 25% down, with 15% down available for select strong-credit borrowers [5].

Are prepayment penalties standard on these loans?

Yes, they are common. Griffin Funding states that most DSCR programs carry a prepayment penalty of up to five years [15]. Kiavi advertises no prepayment penalty after year 3, but the first-three-year formula is not fully disclosed [84]. Google's evidence notes a minimum one-year prepayment penalty may apply to 1st NWM NONI loans [56]. LendSure's prepayment terms are subject to state laws and specific loan contracts [30].

Can foreign nationals use these programs?

1st NWM advertises a dedicated foreign-national track with no U.S. credit history, income, or employment required, with investment properties only and foreign-held reserves accepted [61]. Google's evidence cites foreign-national rates of approximately 8.5% to 10.5% with international credit and 9.5% to 11.5% using reserves only [56]. PeerSense also lists foreign-national CRE programs [49].

Why did one platform rank 1st NWM first while another could not verify it?

Grok and Kimi both ranked 1st NWM first, but Kimi's evidence states that searches of its provided sources found no mention of the company or product [98]. Grok, ChatGPT, Perplexity, and Gemini all retrieved and cited content from 1stnwm.com. This is a retrieval disagreement rather than a factual one, and buyers should verify terms directly with the company.

Is PeerSense a lender?

No. PeerSense states that it does not originate loans and instead acts as a capital advisory firm that matches borrowers with lenders in its network [50]. The matched lender underwrites and funds the loan and sets final pricing, leverage, eligibility, and terms.

Sources used in this study

Company-Owned Sources

  1. Griffin Funding — Official Website: https://griffinfunding.com/
  2. DSCR Loan Requirements (2026): Credit, Ratio, Down Payment & Reserves: https://griffinfunding.com/blog/dscr-loans/dscr-loan-requirements/
  3. Griffin Funding — DSCR Loans: https://griffinfunding.com/dscr-loans/
  4. Griffin Funding — Loan Programs: https://griffinfunding.com/loan-programs/
  5. Griffin Funding — Non-QM Loans: https://griffinfunding.com/non-qm-loans/
  6. Non-QM Loans: Explore Non-Qualified Mortgage Programs | Griffin Funding: https://griffinfunding.com/non-qm-mortgages/
  7. DSCR Cash-Out Refinance Loans for Investment Properties | Griffin Funding: https://griffinfunding.com/non-qm-mortgages/dscr-cash-out-refinance-loans/
  8. DSCR HELOAN & DSCR HELOC for Investment Properties: https://griffinfunding.com/non-qm-mortgages/dscr-heloans/
  9. DSCR Loans 2026: Rates & How to Qualify: https://griffinfunding.com/non-qm-mortgages/dscr-loans/
  10. Official pricing and terms source: https://griffinfunding.com/terms-of-use/
  11. LendSure Mortgage Corp. — About / Wholesale Lending: https://lendsure.com/
  12. DSCR Loan Programs - LendSure's Solution for Investors: https://lendsure.com/blog/dscr-a-lendsure-program-built-for-investors/
  13. How Does LendSure’s Rental Property Cash Flow Loan Work?: https://lendsure.com/blog/how-does-lendsures-rental-property-cash-flow-loan-work/
  14. Investment Property Loans for Out-of-the-Box Borrowers: https://lendsure.com/blog/investment-property-loans-for-out-of-the-box-borrowers/
  15. How to Leverage Alternative Investor Loan Financing: https://lendsure.com/blog/leveraging-loan-financing/
  16. Expanding Your Client Reach With Non-QM Loan Opportunities: https://lendsure.com/blog/non-qm-loan-opportunities/
  17. The Complete Guide To DSCR Rental Property Loans: https://lendsure.com/blog/the-complete-guide-to-dscr-loans/
  18. A Brokers Guide to LendSure's DSCR Loan Program: https://lendsure.com/brokers-guide-to-dscr-loans/
  19. DSCR Wholesale Power - LendSure Mortgage Corp.: https://lendsure.com/dscr-wholesale-power/
  20. Expanded Investor Program Provides Innovative Financing Solutions: https://lendsure.com/home-loan-programs/expanded-investor-by-lendsure/
  21. Expanded Investor DSCR Program | LendSure - Non QM Loans: https://lendsure.com/home-loan-programs/lendsure-expanded-investor/
  22. Investment Property Loans - LendSure Mortgage Corp: https://lendsure.com/investment-property-loans/
  23. LendSure Mortgage Corp. — Loan Programs: https://lendsure.com/loan-programs/
  24. Loan Scenario: Investor Cash Flow (DSCR): https://lendsure.com/loan-scenario-investor-cash-flow-dscr/
  25. Investment Property Loans - LendSure Mortgage Corp: https://lendsure.com/specialty-loan-solutions/investment-property-loans/
  26. The Complete Guide To DSCR Rental Property Loans - LendSure Mortgage Corp.: https://lendsure.com/the-complete-guide-to-dscr-rental-property-loans/
  27. Unique Non QM Loan Options - LendSure Mortgage Corp.: https://lendsure.com/unique-nonqm-options-homebuyers/
  28. CMBS, Bridge and Originator Capital: https://peersense.com/
  29. Best DSCR Lender for Investor Rental Loans 2026: https://peersense.com/best-dscr-lenders-2026
  30. Free DSCR Calculator: CMBS, Rental & CRE Loan Qualification...: https://peersense.com/calculators/dscr-calculator
  31. Commercial Real Estate Loans [Every Program Compared...: https://peersense.com/commercial-real-estate-loans
  32. DSCR Loan Rates, September 1, 2026 | from 5.80% best-tier: https://peersense.com/dscr-loan-rates
  33. DSCR Loans 2026: Rates, Lenders & Requirements for Real...: https://peersense.com/dscr-loans
  34. DSCR Loans: No Tax Returns, Rates from 5.80%: https://peersense.com/dscr-rental-loans
  35. Foreign National CRE Loans: No US Credit Required, $1M–$50M+: https://peersense.com/foreign-national-loans
  36. Get Matched to a Commercial Lender: https://peersense.com/get-matched
  37. Commercial Lending Solutions 2026: https://peersense.com/lending-solutions
  38. Live Commercial Loan Rates: CRE, SBA, DSCR, Bridge, September...: https://peersense.com/market-rates
  39. Official pricing and terms source: https://peersense.com/terms-and-conditions
  40. Asset Depletion Loans in Georgia | Mortgage Without Income Documentation: https://trussfinancialgroup.com/georgia-mortgage-lender/asset-depletion-loans
  41. Bank Statement & DSCR Mortgages: https://www.1stnwm.com/
  42. About 1st Nationwide Mortgage: https://www.1stnwm.com/about-us/
  43. Find the Right Mortgage | Loan Finder: https://www.1stnwm.com/loan-programs/
  44. No Doc Mortgage Loans | No Income Verification | 1st NWM: https://www.1stnwm.com/loan-programs/no-income-no-doc-mortgage/
  45. NONI Investment Loans — No Income, No Asset Verification: https://www.1stnwm.com/loan-programs/noni-investment-loans/
  46. Non-QM Loans: Bank Statement, DSCR, 1099, NONI | 1st NWM: https://www.1stnwm.com/non-qm-loans/
  47. NONI Investment Loans — No Income, No Asset Verification | 1st Nationwide Mortgage: https://www.1stnwm.com/noniloan
  48. States We Serve — Mortgage Programs by State: https://www.1stnwm.com/states/
  49. Florida DSCR & Investment Property Loans | 1st NWM: https://www.1stnwm.com/states/florida/
  50. Illinois Investment Property Loans | DSCR & NONI | 1st NWM: https://www.1stnwm.com/states/illinois/
  51. Iowa Mortgage Loans - 1st NWM: https://www.1stnwm.com/states/iowa/
  52. New York Investment Property Loans | DSCR & NONI: https://www.1stnwm.com/states/new-york/
  53. New York NONI Investment Loans | 1st Nationwide Mortgage: https://www.1stnwm.com/states/new-york/noni-loans/
  54. Official pricing and terms source: https://www.1stnwm.com/terms-of-use/
  55. Kiavi Official Website: https://www.kiavi.com
  56. 10 Frequently Asked Questions About DSCR Loans - Kiavi: https://www.kiavi.com/blog/dscr-loan-faq
  57. DSCR Loan Guide: How to Finance Your First Rental Property - Kiavi: https://www.kiavi.com/blog/dscr-loan-guide
  58. DSCR Loan Guide: How to Finance Your First Rental Property: https://www.kiavi.com/blog/dscr-loan-guide-how-to-finance-your-first-rental-property
  59. Financing for Real Estate Agents Who Flip, Rent, or Build | Kiavi: https://www.kiavi.com/blog/financing-for-real-estate-agents
  60. Bridge and Rental Loans for Brokers | Kiavi Loan Broker Program: https://www.kiavi.com/broker
  61. Bridge and Rental Loans for Brokers | Kiavi Loan Broker Program​: https://www.kiavi.com/brokers
  62. Kiavi DSCR Rental Loans: https://www.kiavi.com/dscr-loans
  63. Frequently asked questions: https://www.kiavi.com/faqs
  64. Official pricing and terms source: https://www.kiavi.com/legal/terms
  65. DSCR Loans for Real Estate Investors | Kiavi: https://www.kiavi.com/loans/dscr
  66. Rental Property Loans for Real Estate Investors | Kiavi: https://www.kiavi.com/loans/rental
  67. Rental Loans for Real Estate Investors - Kiavi: https://www.kiavi.com/rental-loans-for-investors
  68. DSCR Rental Loan Guide | Kiavi and Atlas Real Estate: https://www.kiavi.com/resources/dscr-rental-loan-guide
  69. The Complete Guide to DSCR Rental Property Loans: https://www.kiavi.com/the-complete-guide-to-dscr-rental-property-loans
  70. Fast and flexible financing for your investment properties: https://www.kiavi.com/twoguys

Independent Sources

  1. No-Doc Mortgage Loans | No Income Verification | Abo Capital: https://abocapital.com/no-doc-mortgages/
  2. Griffin Funding DSCR Loan Rates - Today's Live Pricing | DSCR Direct: https://dscrdirect.net/lenders/griffin-funding
  3. Asset Utilization Mortgage · Mbanc: https://mbanc.com/mortgage-solutions/asset-utilization/
  4. Asset-Based Investor Financing: Qualify on Equity, Not Tax Returns (2026) | PeerSense: https://peersense.com/asset-based-investor-financing
  5. Commercial Loan With No Income Verification | PeerSense: https://peersense.com/commercial-loan-no-income-verification
  6. No-Doc Commercial Real Estate Loans 2026 | PeerSense: https://peersense.com/no-doc-commercial-real-estate-loans
  7. DSCR Lenders 2026: Who Offers Them, Rates & Requirements Compared: https://privatelenderlink.com/dscr-lenders/
  8. Best DSCR Lenders 2026: Rates, Terms & Requirements: https://theclose.com/best-dscr-lenders/
  9. The 5 Best Hard Money Lenders of 2026 (+ Interest Rates & Fees): https://theclose.com/best-hard-money-lenders/
  10. DSCR Loans for Rental Investors | No Tax Returns | AssetLift Lending: https://www.assetliftlending.com/loans/dscr-rental
  11. Consumer Financial Protection Bureau - Ask CFPB: https://www.consumerfinance.gov/ask-cfpb/
  12. Asset Utilization Loans: Non-QM Lending Options | Lendz Financial: https://www.lendzfinancial.com/program/asset-utilization-loans
  13. Asset Depletion Mortgage | Asset Dissipation Loan | NASB Home Loans: https://www.nasb.com/lending/solutions/non-qm-loans/asset-depletion-mortgage

Other Sources

  1. theNONI Matrix Guidelines: https://thelender.com/
  2. theNONI Program Overview: https://thenoniloan.com/

TRANSPARENCY BY DESIGN

The evidence behind this study

Research is a dated snapshot of AI recommendations and their supporting sources. Use the original evidence and methodology to understand what these findings can—and cannot—tell you.

Independent source records
16
Provider-owned source records
92
Direct support records
91

AI platforms in the study

ChatGPTClaudeDeepSeekGrokPerplexityKimiGemini

Study limitations

  • Recommendation counts measure mentions during the ranking stage. Later fit assessments do not increase those counts.
  • Some evidence identifiers refer to individual platform responses rather than independently verified sources.
  • Source URLs came from AI platform responses and were not independently validated during report preparation.

Affiliate & commercial disclosure

We may receive compensation when you follow certain links, request mortgage quotes, or take another qualifying action through a commercial partner. These relationships create a potential financial conflict, but do not influence recorded AI recommendations or ranking calculations. Partner availability, rates, fees, and eligibility can vary.

Read the full Affiliate Disclosure for compensation, tracking, partner availability, and research independence details, or contact us with a disclosure question.

Verify the source snapshot

SHA-256: d412d78c4304138aa2f61c9ea5727e7ef1b853418625bc5798264438b5edcc38