The research in brief
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation is a good, but not conclusively best, fit for an FHA insured Home Purchase loan from a buyer with a 580–660 credit score or minimal savings. Five of the seven platforms in this study named Fairway during the ranking stage, and its strongest advantage is publicly documented FHA purchase and FHA 203(k) capability at the 580-score/3.5%-down threshold, plus advertised down-payment-assistance programs. The main limitation is pricing and execution transparency: Fairway does not publish FHA rates, lender fees, MIP handling detail, or a guaranteed closing timeline, and independent 2024 data cited by platforms show above-median average rates and loan costs. Verify branch-level overlays and Loan Estimates before committing.
Research Snapshot
| Field | Finding |
|---|---|
| Platform mentions in ranking stage | 5 of 7 platforms (Claude, DeepSeek, Gemini, Kimi, ChatGPT) |
| Share of included platform responses | 71.4% |
| Average listed rank | 5.4 |
| Best listed rank | 3 (DeepSeek, Kimi) |
| Mortgage offering | Fairway FHA Purchase Loan, including FHA 203(k) renovation financing and potentially eligible down-payment-assistance programs |
| Overall use-case fit | Good (platform fit ratings: strong for Gemini and Grok; good for Claude, DeepSeek, ChatGPT, Perplexity; uncertain for Kimi) |
| Research date | 2026-09-29 |
Why Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation Qualified for This Study
Questions explored
- Is Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation a good choice for an FHA insured home purchase loan with a 580–660 credit score?
- How many AI platforms recommended Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation for FHA insured home purchase loans?
Fairway qualified because it was named by five of the seven platforms during ranking discovery, with an average listed rank of 5.4 and a best rank of 3 (DeepSeek, Kimi). It cleared the study's two-mention minimum and appeared in every platform's fit research except two.
The qualification rests on documented FHA product coverage rather than a single claim. Fairway publicly advertises FHA purchase loans and FHA 203(k) renovation loans at a 580 FICO / 3.5% down threshold [15]. Independent reviews list Fairway among notable FHA lenders [38] and report that FHA loans made up nearly 25% of Fairway's origination business, its second-most-popular product [25].
Platforms also cited a 5.7% denial rate in 2024, described as one of the lowest among major lenders [36], and above-average J.D. Power mortgage origination satisfaction scores [25]. These are platform-reported figures drawn from third-party reviews, not independently verified by this study.
The qualification is not unanimous on quality. Kimi rated Fairway's fit "uncertain," noting that advertised FHA terms may not reflect actual underwriting overlays and that 2026-specific FHA details are not independently documented [3]. That disagreement is preserved in the sections below.
The mortgage offering in focus
Questions explored
- Which Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation FHA loan product should a 580–660 credit buyer choose for a standard home purchase?
- Does Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation offer an FHA 203(k) renovation option for a home that needs repairs?
The relevant offer is the Fairway FHA Purchase Loan, with an FHA 203(k) renovation variant and advertised down-payment-assistance programs layered on top. Platforms named slightly different product labels, but they converge on the same core structure.
Fairway's own materials state that FHA borrowers with a 580 or higher score may qualify for 3.5% down, and that scores from 500–579 may qualify with 10% down, while noting lender-specific requirements may be higher [7]. Independent reviews repeat the 580 FICO minimum for FHA purchase loans [25].
For renovation purchases, Fairway publicly offers both FHA Limited 203(k), described as up to $35,000 for non-structural improvements, and Standard FHA 203(k) for larger or structural work [17]. One platform reported the split as standard 203(k) for projects over $35,000 and limited 203(k) for improvements up to $35,000 [36]. Fairway's 203(k) article states borrowers need at least a 580 credit score and 3.5% down [5].
Down-payment assistance appears under more than one name. Platforms cited a Community Access program providing up to $7,000 in grant funds plus a $500 appraisal credit and $1,000 title insurance credit [32], a Homeward Edge grant of the lesser of 2% of purchase price or $4,500 [28], and a Fairway affordable-housing program grant of the lesser of 2% of purchase price or $4,500 requiring at least 1% borrower contribution [16]. These are not confirmed as the same program, and availability varies by location.
What the AI Platforms Agreed About
Questions explored
- What do AI platforms agree Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation offers for FHA insured home purchase loans?
- Is Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation's 580 credit score FHA threshold confirmed across platforms?
Agreement was strong on product coverage and the 580-score threshold, and mixed-to-limited on pricing and execution.
Unanimous or near-unanimous points:
- Fairway publicly offers FHA purchase financing and states a 580 FICO / 3.5% down framework [7].
- Fairway offers FHA 203(k) renovation financing, including limited and standard variants [5].
- Fairway advertises down-payment-assistance or grant programs relevant to minimal-savings buyers [32].
- FHA mortgage insurance is federally set: an upfront premium generally 1.75% of the base loan amount, which may be financed, plus ongoing annual MIP [6].
- Fairway does not publish FHA rates or a lender fee schedule online [32].
The 580 threshold agreement is about what Fairway advertises, not what every branch approves. Fairway's own pages state lender-specific minimums may be higher [9], and multiple platforms flagged that overlays above the FHA floor are not publicly ruled out [15].
Where the AI Platforms Disagreed or Were Uncertain
Questions explored
- Is Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation's FHA pricing competitive, or does it charge above-average rates and fees?
- How fast does Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation close an FHA insured home purchase loan?
Platforms disagreed on pricing competitiveness, closing speed, and how much weight to give Fairway's FHA volume.
Pricing. One platform reported Fairway's 2024 average FHA rate at 6.75% with average loan costs of $6,907.75, both above median [25]. Another reported an average interest rate of 6.71% across all Fairway loan types in 2024 per HMDA data [37]. A third reported average origination fees of roughly $3,492–$3,597 and average total loan costs around $8,002 [37]. Grok reported an average FHA 30-year rate around 6.63% per HMDA data with higher-than-average origination fees noted in reviews [37]. These figures are not reconciled, come from different sources and years, and none is a current quote. One platform rated pricing confidence "high" (Gemini), while four rated it "low" (ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, Perplexity).
Closing timeline. Fairway claims dedicated loan officers work to secure the fastest turn times in the industry [3], and one regional branch describes a pre-approval underwritten before contract [21]. But no platform verified a Fairway-specific FHA closing timeline. One reported a typical 30–45 day closing [34]; another found no verifiable public timeline at all [17]. Customer reports are mixed, with some citing efficiency and others delays and miscommunication late in approval [30].
Pre-approval credibility. One platform stated that Fairway's online pre-approval is a contact form without substantive underwriting, creating a false impression of approval certainty (Claude, platform-reported). Another described pre-approvals run through automated underwriting [2]. These conflict and were not resolved.
FHA volume and specialization. One platform noted Fairway originated $1.2 billion in total 2024 originations, ranking 11th among all mortgage originators, and does not appear among the 10 largest FHA lenders by FHA volume [31]. Another reported FHA at nearly 25% of originations [25]. Total volume rank and FHA-specific volume rank are different measures, and the platforms did not treat them as equivalent.
MIP handling. Fairway's public materials describe the standard FHA structure — 1.75% upfront MIP and annual MIP typically 0.85% when down payment is under 10%, ending after 11 years if 10% or more is down [11] — but one platform stated Fairway does not explicitly disclose MIP rates, structures, or handling on public-facing materials (Claude, platform-reported). Escrow is required for the life of FHA loans, and servicing may transfer after origination [19].
Mortgage features for this borrowing need
Questions explored
- Does Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation accept gift funds or down payment assistance for an FHA insured home purchase loan?
- What FHA underwriting process does Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation use for a 580–660 credit buyer?
Fairway's use-case strengths are product breadth, stated credit flexibility, and assistance coordination; its weaknesses are unverified speed and unverified branch-level policy.
Credit flexibility. Fairway states FHA scores can begin at 580 for 3.5% down and that 500–579 may require 10% down, with lender-specific requirements possibly higher [9]. Independent reviews repeat the 580 minimum [25]. One platform reported Fairway approved applicants with debt-to-income ratios above 43% in 2024, showing flexibility beyond the typical standard [37].
Minimal-savings support. Fairway states FHA borrowers may use eligible gift funds and approved down-payment-assistance programs [6], and publishes a 50-state down-payment-assistance guide [4]. Advertised programs include Community Access grants up to $7,000 with appraisal and title credits [32], a Homeward Edge grant of the lesser of 2% or $4,500 [28], and an affordable-housing grant of the lesser of 2% or $4,500 requiring at least 1% borrower contribution [16]. One platform reported the $7,000 grant is limited to eligible census tracts in 21 metro areas [33], and another could not verify whether Community Access is still active in 2026 or whether the assistance is a grant versus a deferred-payment lien [3].
Underwriting process. FHA forward transactions are evaluated through HUD's TOTAL Mortgage Scorecard when submitted through an automated underwriting system [41]. Fairway describes underwriter review against FHA guidelines [2]. No platform established that Fairway's FHA underwriting is faster or more approval-prone than peers [17].
Process visibility. Fairway says borrowers receive ongoing updates, including final-detail contact seven to ten days before closing and final-figure review three to five days before closing [12]. This describes communication timing, not a guaranteed application-to-closing timeline.
Access and channels. Fairway operates in all 50 states and D.C. with physical branches in 48 states, excluding Alaska and West Virginia, where digital application remains available [25]. Applications can be submitted online, by phone, or in person [25].
203(k) tradeoffs. Fairway describes FHA 203(k) as combining purchase and renovation costs but notes the process is more complicated and may take longer than a standard purchase loan [5]. One platform could not verify whether Fairway's 203(k) execution is streamlined or standard only [3].
Rates, fees, and ongoing costs
Questions explored
- How much does Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation cost for an FHA insured home purchase loan, and what fees apply?
- What FHA mortgage insurance premiums will a Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation borrower pay?
No standardized Fairway FHA rate or fee quote was verified. Pricing confidence was rated low by four platforms (ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, Perplexity) and moderate by one (Grok).
Known cost components:
- Upfront MIP: generally 1.75% of the base loan amount, and it may be financed into the loan [6]. Financing it reduces cash at closing but increases the loan balance and total borrowing cost [6].
- Annual MIP: collected monthly; one platform reported annual MIP typically 0.85% when down payment is under 10%, ending after 11 years if 10% or more is put down [11]. Another reported a range of 0.45%–1.05% depending on term, loan amount, and LTV, with 0.55% for a common 30-year loan at or below $726,200 with over 95% LTV [26]. These figures differ and should be confirmed against FHA rules for the specific loan.
- Closing costs: Fairway states these can include origination, taxes, title insurance, escrow, and appraisal charges and vary by location and lender [13]. No universal Fairway FHA fee schedule was verified.
- 203(k) add-ons: renovation transactions may add inspection, consultant, contractor, draw, or administrative costs [5].
Reported historical averages, which are not quotes:
| Metric | Reported figure | Source platform |
|---|---|---|
Average FHA rate, 2024 | 6.75% (above median) | |
Average rate, all loan types, 2024 | 6.71% (HMDA) | |
Average FHA 30-year rate | ~6.63% (HMDA) | |
Average loan costs | $6,907.75 (above median) | |
Average origination fees | ~$3,492–$3,597 | |
Average total loan costs | ~$8,002 |
Contract and servicing terms. No universal Fairway FHA cancellation, rate-lock, application-fee-refund, or lock-extension policy was verified (ChatGPT, platform-reported). One platform noted seller contributions up to 6% of closing costs subject to FHA underwriting approval, and that pre-approval does not guarantee loan approval (Claude, platform-reported). Escrow accounts are required for the life of FHA loans, and servicing may transfer after origination [19]. One platform reported no prepayment penalties under standard FHA terms (Gemini, platform-reported).
Best Suited For
Questions explored
- Who is Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation best suited for in an FHA insured home purchase loan?
- Is Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation a good fit for a first-time buyer with minimal savings?
Fairway is best suited for borrowers at or above 580 FICO who want the FHA minimum-down-payment structure and value product breadth over published pricing.
Platforms converged on these buyer profiles:
- Borrowers with 580–660 credit scores seeking FHA purchase loans with 3.5% down (Claude, DeepSeek, Grok, Gemini, ChatGPT, Perplexity).
- Buyers needing an FHA 203(k) purchase-and-renovation loan (ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, Perplexity).
- Minimal-savings buyers who may qualify for advertised grant or down-payment-assistance programs in eligible markets [32].
- Buyers who want in-person branch service alongside digital channels, given branches in 48 states plus D.C. [32].
- Borrowers who value documented application-status communications [12].
The strongest single reason to consider Fairway is the combination of a publicly stated 580-score/3.5%-down FHA purchase path, an FHA 203(k) option, and advertised assistance programs — a package that matches the target buyer's constraints without requiring a conventional-loan workaround.
Probably Not Best Suited For
Questions explored
- Who should not choose Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation for an FHA insured home purchase loan?
- Is Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation a bad choice for a rate-sensitive FHA buyer who wants published pricing?
Fairway is probably not the best fit for buyers who select primarily on published price, guaranteed speed, or confirmed sub-580 approval.
- Rate-sensitive borrowers seeking below-median rates and loan costs. Reported 2024 figures show above-median average FHA rates and loan costs [25].
- Buyers who want to compare rates and fees online before applying. Fairway does not post FHA rates or a fee schedule [32].
- Borrowers below 580 who need a lender demonstrably willing to approve a 10%-down FHA loan. Fairway's public materials describe the 500–579/10%-down framework but do not prove branch-level acceptance [9].
- Buyers needing a guaranteed closing date or a written rapid-closing commitment. No verified Fairway-wide FHA closing guarantee exists [17].
- Buyers in Alaska or West Virginia who want a physical branch, since Fairway has no locations there, though digital application is available [25].
- Buyers who need a specific state or local assistance program Fairway has not confirmed (ChatGPT, platform-reported).
- Buyers who want post-purchase home equity loans or HELOCs, which one platform reported Fairway does not offer (Claude, platform-reported).
When Another Option May Be Better
Questions explored
- What is a better alternative to Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation for an FHA buyer who needs published rates?
- When should a buyer choose a different FHA lender instead of Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation?
Another option may be better in five specific situations the platforms identified.
- Lower APR, lower lender fees, or better lender credits on the official Loan Estimate. Compare at least two competing FHA lenders' Loan Estimates (ChatGPT, platform-reported).
- A confirmed down-payment-assistance program Fairway cannot offer. A state housing finance agency program may be more predictable for a specific state or assistance amount (DeepSeek, platform-reported).
- A score below 580 with a lender that confirms a workable 10%-down FHA policy (ChatGPT, platform-reported).
- A guaranteed or exceptionally fast closing with a written commitment (ChatGPT, platform-reported).
- Renovation financing where a specialized 203(k) lender offers stronger contractor and draw-management support (ChatGPT, platform-reported).
Platforms also named specific competitor contexts: Freedom Mortgage for rate efficiency and Rocket Mortgage for a 1% down proprietary option (Claude, platform-reported); a top-FHA-volume lender for deeper FHA pricing experience (DeepSeek, platform-reported); and direct lenders that publish instant FHA rate quotes for faster comparison (Kimi, platform-reported). These are platform opinions, not verified comparisons.
One platform noted that a buyer with 680+ credit and 10%+ down may find a conventional loan avoids permanent MIP and may cost less overall, and that 20% down eliminates mortgage insurance entirely (Kimi, platform-reported). That is a general FHA-versus-conventional consideration, not a Fairway-specific finding.
Questions to ask before choosing a lender
Questions explored
- What should a buyer confirm with Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation before signing an FHA insured home purchase loan contract?
- Which Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation FHA terms are unverified and need written confirmation?
Ask these before committing:
- What is Fairway's minimum qualifying score for this borrower, and are there overlays above FHA's published minimums? [9]
- Will the file receive automated approval through TOTAL, and what compensating factors or manual-underwriting conditions could apply? [41]
- What is the exact interest rate, APR, discount-point cost, lender-credit amount, and cash to close on the Loan Estimate? (ChatGPT, platform-reported)
- What are the upfront and annual MIP amounts, and how does financing the upfront MIP affect the loan balance? [6]
- Which specific state, county, city, employer, or nonprofit down-payment-assistance programs are available for this property and borrower, and is Community Access still active? [3]
- How much borrower-owned cash must be documented after gifts or assistance? (ChatGPT, platform-reported)
- What is Fairway's realistic FHA closing timeline for this branch, property type, appraisal market, and borrower profile? (ChatGPT, platform-reported)
- For 203(k), is the loan Limited or Standard, what renovation costs are eligible, and what contractor, consultant, draw, reserve, and completion requirements apply? [5]
- Can the rate be locked, for how long, and what are the extension or relock costs? (ChatGPT, DeepSeek, platform-reported)
- Will Fairway retain servicing or transfer the loan after closing? [19]
The consensus assessment
The consensus verdict is a qualified yes: Fairway is a good fit for the specified FHA buyer, especially at a 580–660 score with a standard purchase or 203(k) renovation need, but it is not proven to be the best fit without comparison shopping.
Five of seven platforms named Fairway in the ranking stage, with an average listed rank of 5.4 and a best rank of 3. Fit ratings split: strong for Gemini and Grok, good for Claude, DeepSeek, ChatGPT, and Perplexity, and uncertain for Kimi. That spread is itself the finding — platforms agree on what Fairway advertises and disagree on how much its advertised terms can be verified.
The strongest reason to consider Fairway is documented FHA product coverage at the 580-score/3.5%-down threshold, including 203(k) renovation financing and advertised assistance programs. The main limitation is that Fairway does not publicly establish one universal minimum score, standardized pricing, a guaranteed closing speed, or guaranteed access to every assistance program. Reported 2024 averages show above-median rates and loan costs, and no platform verified a Fairway-specific FHA closing timeline.
Buyers should compare branch-level credit overlays, assistance eligibility, Loan Estimates, and written closing-time expectations against at least two competing FHA lenders before committing. The FHA insured home purchase loan consensus index shows how Fairway ranks against the other lenders in this study.
How This Review Was Produced
This review was produced from a structured multi-platform research run dated 2026-09-29. Seven AI platforms evaluated Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation for the FHA insured home purchase loan use case: Claude (claude-haiku-4-5-20251001), DeepSeek (deepseek-v4-flash), Gemini (gemini-3.5-flash), Grok (x-ai/grok-4.3), Kimi (moonshotai/kimi-k2.6), ChatGPT (gpt-5.6-luna), and Perplexity (perplexity/sonar).
Each platform returned a fit rating, strengths, limitations, use-case findings, pricing and terms, and questions to verify before buying. Five of the seven platforms named Fairway during ranking discovery, which is the basis for the platform-mention count in the Research Snapshot. All seven platforms evaluated fit.
Every factual claim in this article is attributed to a platform-reported citation ID or labeled as platform-reported. No personal testing, customer experience, or independent verification was performed. This article is part of a broader set of home purchase mortgage lenders reviews.
Research limitations
- Citations are platform-reported evidence, not independently verified facts. No claim in this review was independently validated by the writer stage.
- Company-owned citations materially outnumber independent citations in the supplied evidence. Fairway's own pages describe FHA thresholds, products, and assistance programs; those claims should not be read as independently verified.
- Platform-reported research dates differ from the authoritative run date. Deepseek's response is dated 2026-01-29; the other six platforms are dated 2026-09-29. Platform dates are provenance metadata and do not independently prove freshness.
- Deepseek's response was produced with search disabled, so its claims are model-reported rather than retrieved. Treat them as requiring verification.
- The supplied URLs were collected from platform responses and were not independently validated by the writer stage.
- Reported pricing figures come from different sources, years, and loan populations and are not reconciled. None is a current quote.
- Fairway's educational pages describe FHA program thresholds but expressly note that lender-specific minimums may be higher. The FHA program minimum is not necessarily Fairway's minimum.
- Public Fairway materials do not verify a company-wide FHA minimum score, approval rate, average closing time, or FHA-specific customer outcome.
- Down-payment-assistance availability and terms vary by state, locality, income, property, and program rules, and are not guaranteed.
- As of the research date, HUD states additional FHA credit-score models are scheduled for implementation on January 1, 2027; this does not establish that Fairway accepts them before that date.
- Where platforms disagreed, this review describes the conflict rather than resolving it.
Sources
Company-Owned Sources
- Frequently Asked Questions - Fairway Independent Mortgage Kitsap: https://fairwaywahomeloans.com/frequently-asked-questions/
- FHA Home Loan Process - FHA the Fairway Loans: https://fhathefairway.com/fha-loan-process/
- Fairway.com | Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp, NMLS ID 2289: https://www.fairway.com/
- Down Payment Assistance: 50-State Guide To Homebuying Programs With Map: https://www.fairway.com/articles/down-payment-assistance-50-state-guide-to-homebuying-programs-with-map
- Everything You Need to Know About the FHA 203k Loan: https://www.fairway.com/articles/everything-you-need-to-know-about-the-fha-203k-loan
- FHA Loan Closing Costs: What You'll Pay and How To Save: https://www.fairway.com/articles/fha-loan-closing-costs-what-youll-pay-and-how-to-save
- FHA Loan Credit Score: Do You Qualify?: https://www.fairway.com/articles/fha-loan-credit-score-do-you-qualify
- FHA Loan Down Payment: Guide to Low Down Payment Homebuying: https://www.fairway.com/articles/fha-loan-down-payment-guide-to-low-down-payment-homebuying
- FHA Loan Requirements: 2023 Rates and Eligibility: https://www.fairway.com/articles/fha-loan-requirements-rates-and-eligibility
- How To Apply For an FHA Home Loan: https://www.fairway.com/articles/how-to-apply-for-an-fha-loan
- How will I be updated on the progress of my mortgage loan?: https://www.fairway.com/faqs/how-will-i-be-updated-on-the-progress-of-my-mortgage-loan
- What are closing costs?: https://www.fairway.com/faqs/what-are-closing-costs
- Fairway.com | Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp, NMLS ID: https://www.fairway.com/index.html
- FHA Loans | Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation: https://www.fairway.com/loan-types/fha-loans
- Affordable Housing | Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp: https://www.fairway.com/mortgage-loan-products/affordable-housing
- FHA Mortgage Loan | Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp: https://www.fairway.com/mortgage-loan-products/fha-mortgage-loan?nmls=253799
- Renovation Loan | Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp: https://www.fairway.com/mortgage-loan-products/renovation-loan
- Loan Servicing: https://www.fairway.com/payment-information
- Down Payment Assistance & $0 Down Loan Options: https://www.fairwayeureka.com/down-payment-assistance/
- Mortgage Loan Process Explained | Fairway Mortgage Carolinas: https://www.fairwaymortgagecarolinas.com/process/
- Understanding FHA Loans in 2026: Requirements, Benefits, and How to Apply: https://www.opendoor.com/articles/what-is-an-fha-loan-and-how-does-it-work
- FHA Purchase Loans: How it Works, Get Rates & Apply | Pennymac: https://www.pennymac.com/purchasing-products/fha-purchase
- Official pricing and terms source: https://www.fairway.com/legal/terms-of-use
Independent Sources
- Fairway Independent Mortgage review 2026: https://finance.yahoo.com/personal-finance/mortgages/review/fairway-independent-mortgage-review-160555838.html
- FHA Lender Handbook: Loan Limits, Eligibility, and MIP - LegalClarity: https://legalclarity.org/fha-lender-handbook-4000-1-rules-and-requirements/
- LSM-X-CRD_FHA_GUIDE 260501: https://loanstreamwholesale.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/05/LSM-X-CRD_FHA_GUIDE-260501.pdf
- Fairway Independent Mortgage Review 2026 | U.S. News: https://money.usnews.com/loans/mortgages/reviews/fairwayindependent-mortgage
- Fairway Independent Mortgage Review for 2026: Rates, Loan Options and Customer Feedback: https://themortgagereports.com/39327/fairway-independent-mortgage-lender-review
- Fairway Mortgage Review for 2026: Rates, Loans, Customer Feedback: https://themortgagereports.com/68805/fairway-independent-mortgage-review-rates-loan-options-credit-score
- Top Mortgage Lenders of 2025: https://www.bankrate.com/mortgages/best-mortgage-lenders/
- Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation Review 2026 | Bankrate: https://www.bankrate.com/mortgages/reviews/fairway-home-mortgage/
- Fairway Independent Mortgage review 2025: https://www.cnbc.com/select/fairway-independent-mortgage-review/
- 9 Best Lenders for FHA Loans of 2026: https://www.crediful.com/best-lenders-for-fha-loans/
- FHA Single Family Housing Policy Handbook: https://www.hud.gov/sites/dfiles/OCHCO/documents/40001-hsgh-update15-052024.pdf?mf_ct_campaign=sinclair-mortgage-syndication-feed
- FHA Loan Rates and Best Lenders in 2026: Compare Today | LendingTree: https://www.lendingtree.com/home/fha/rates/
- Fairway Independent Mortgage Review 2026 | LendingTree: https://www.lendingtree.com/home/mortgage/fairway-independent-mortgage-review/
- Best FHA Loan Lenders: https://www.nerdwallet.com/best/mortgages/fha-loans
Other Sources
- FHA Home Loans | Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation: https://fairway4u.com/fha-loans/
- HUD FHA Annual Management Report: https://www.hud.gov/sites/documents/fhafy10annualmgmntrpt.pdf
- FHA TOTAL Scorecard: https://www.hud.gov/stat/sfh/FHA-Total