Independent research. A clearer mortgage perspective.
MortgageConsensus Index

PROVIDER FIT REVIEW/

Mbanc Review for Self-Employed Investors Buying Rental Property

Mbanc accepts 12- or 24-month personal or business bank statements and calculates qualifying income from deposits rather than tax returns. However, its public materials do not clearly publish investment-property maximum LTV, loan limits, reserves, or current bank-statement rates.

Multiple AI perspectivesEvidence-led comparisonsOur editorial independence

RECOMMENDATION COVERAGE

Mbanc

Recommended by 3 of 7 AI platforms in this study.

42.9%Consensus coverage · not a customer rating

The research in brief

Mbanc is a plausible but not clearly strong fit for a self-employed investor who wants to buy a rental property using bank statement qualification. Three of the seven platforms that evaluated fit named Mbanc during ranking discovery, at an average listed rank of 4.0. The strongest reason to consider it: Mbanc publicly accepts 12- or 24-month personal or business bank statements and calculates qualifying income from deposits rather than tax returns [12]. The main limitation: the reviewed public materials do not clearly publish investment-property maximum LTV, loan limits, reserves, or current rates for the bank-statement program, and every relevant citation is company-owned [12].

Research Snapshot

FieldFinding
Platform mentions in ranking stage3 of 7 configured platforms (Claude, Kimi, Perplexity)
Share of included platform responses42.9%
Average listed rank4.0
Best listed rank4
Mortgage offeringBank Statement Loan Program (12- or 24-month personal or business statements); DSCR Loan Program as alternative for non-owner-occupied rental property
Overall use-case fitMixed — platform fit ratings ranged from "uncertain" to "strong"
Research date2026-09-30

Why Mbanc Qualified for This Study

Questions explored

  • Is Mbanc a good choice for a self-employed investor who wants a bank statement loan to buy a rental property?
  • How many of the AI platforms in this study actually named Mbanc for bank statement rental purchase qualification?

Mbanc qualified because it was named by three of the seven platforms during ranking discovery and because its advertised product set maps directly onto the research prompt: 12- or 24-month personal or business bank statements, deposit-based income calculation, and a separate DSCR program for rental property [12]. It did not qualify because of independently verified performance; no independent citation was supplied for any Mbanc claim.

The three platforms that named Mbanc — Claude, Kimi, and Perplexity — each listed it at rank 4, producing an average listed rank of 4.0 and a best listed rank of 4. Four other configured platforms (ChatGPT, DeepSeek, Grok, Gemini) evaluated fit but did not name Mbanc during ranking discovery, so their fit ratings are recorded without a corresponding ranking mention.

This is a fit review, not a broad company review. It evaluates Mbanc only for the scenario in the research prompt: a self-employed business owner purchasing an additional rental property who prefers to qualify using 12 to 24 months of business or personal bank statements rather than the subject property's rental income or tax returns.

The mortgage offering in focus

Questions explored

  • Which Mbanc program should a self-employed investor use to buy a rental property with bank statements instead of tax returns?
  • Does Mbanc's bank statement program accept business account deposits, or only personal statements, for a rental purchase?

The relevant Mbanc product is the Bank Statement Loan Program, which the platforms describe as accepting 12 or 24 months of personal or business bank statements [12]. Mbanc's bank statement calculator expressly provides both business-account and personal-account options [12]. Mbanc also markets a Non-QM Bank Statement Jumbo product and a DSCR Loan Program that qualifies a rental property on its own rental income rather than personal income [43].

For this buyer, the bank statement program is the direct match and the DSCR program is the internal alternative. Mbanc's own materials state that for investment properties, a DSCR loan is typically the more appropriate product, and that DSCR programs are generally more favorable for investment properties than bank statement [34]. That is a company position, not an independent finding, and it creates a genuine decision point rather than a settled answer.

Mbanc describes itself as a direct mortgage bank rather than a broker, underwriting, funding, and closing loans in-house with its own capital [46]. The company's own homepage states it has funded $2.2B+ in Non-QM loans over the last five years and cites 194 Google reviews (official:C1). Those are company-published figures and were not independently verified in this research.

What the AI Platforms Agreed About

Questions explored

  • What do the AI platforms agree Mbanc does well for self-employed rental purchase bank statement loans?
  • Do the platforms agree that Mbanc accepts both 12-month and 24-month bank statements for investment property?

Agreement was strong on the mechanics of qualification and mixed on almost everything else.

Every platform that addressed the question agreed that Mbanc accepts 12 or 24 months of personal or business bank statements instead of tax returns or W-2s [12]. Multiple platforms also agreed that Mbanc applies an expense factor to business deposits — a fixed 50% by default, or a lower CPA-certified ratio [23]. Google's response added that the CPA-certified expense ratio option is the standout feature because it prevents the typical 50% write-off penalty [13].

Platforms also agreed that Mbanc offers a DSCR program as a parallel qualification route for rental property, and that this alternative may be the better product when the property's rent supports the payment [34].

Agreement on investment-property availability was broad but not uniform in detail. Grok stated bank statement loans are available for investment properties in 46 states [19]. Google stated Mbanc is licensed for investment property in 46 states versus 22 states for primary residence [13]. Anthropic gave a more granular breakdown: 22 states for primary residence plus 24 states and Washington DC for non-owner-occupied investment property under a business-purpose exemption [21]. Those figures are consistent in total but not in structure, and the platform responses do not reconcile them.

Where the AI Platforms Disagreed or Were Uncertain

Questions explored

  • What is Mbanc's minimum credit score for a bank statement rental purchase loan, and why do the platforms disagree?
  • How much leverage can a self-employed investor get from Mbanc on an investment property bank statement loan?

The platforms disagreed on credit minimums, leverage, and pricing, and several explicitly flagged the disagreement rather than resolving it.

On credit score, Mbanc's own pages reference both 640 and 660. One bank statement article states a 640 minimum [23], while the self-employed lending page advertises FICO 660+ qualification with better terms at 720+ [47]. Google noted that core programs require 640 but some tiers, including interest-only terms, reference 660 or 680 minimums [40]. Perplexity flagged the same conflict directly [23]. The applicable threshold for a non-owner-occupied bank statement purchase is not resolved by the supplied evidence.

On leverage, the platforms were uncertain rather than contradictory. OpenAI stated that Mbanc references an LTV grid based on credit score and property value but does not publish the exact investment-property matrix for bank statement loans [12]. Deepseek found no published maximum LTV, LTV tiering, or investment-property-specific leverage figure for the bank statement program [5]. Perplexity found loan amounts of $150,000 to $4,000,000 and an 85% LTV figure for primary residence, but could not confirm investment-property LTV for this use case [21]. Kimi supplied the most specific tiering — 720+ credit up to $2M at 75–80% LTV, 700 credit up to $2M at 75–80%, 680 credit up to $1.5M at 70–75%, 660 credit up to $1M at 70% LTV, with a minimum 20% down [17]. Google stated investment LTV is capped at 75–80% depending on credit and loan size [13]. These figures are broadly compatible but not identical, and they come from company-owned pages.

On pricing, no platform located a binding public rate sheet. Anthropic reported sample 2026 rates of 8.475% APR for an investment property purchase with 12-month bank statements, 80% LTV, 720 FICO, and 2 points, and 7.489% APR for a DSCR cash-out refinance at 60% LTV, 720 FICO, and 1 point [28]. Grok reported the same illustrative APRs [9]. Anthropic also reported that Non-QM rates run approximately 125–300 basis points above conventional [31]. Kimi reported an industry-pattern premium of 0.5%–1.5% above conventional and stated that Mbanc does not publish specific rates [17]. Those two premium ranges do not match, and neither is a Mbanc rate quote.

Mortgage features for this borrowing need

Questions explored

  • How does Mbanc calculate qualifying income from business bank statements for a rental property purchase?
  • Can a CPA letter increase the loan amount Mbanc will approve on a bank statement rental purchase?

Mbanc's stated methodology applies an expense factor to gross business deposits — a fixed 50% by default, or a lower CPA-certified ratio — while personal-account deposits are treated differently [23]. Mbanc accepts business bank statements from sole proprietorships, single-member LLCs, and multi-member LLCs, with the member's ownership percentage applied [23]. Mbanc states that a business generating high gross revenue with substantial deductions can produce strong qualifying income through the business statement method even when the tax return shows modest profit [23].

The CPA letter is described by Mbanc as the single most impactful document for businesses whose actual expenses fall well below 50% of revenue, and Mbanc states the income difference translates directly into additional loan amount [21]. Google reported that a CPA-prepared expense ratio certification letter typically costs $200 to $500 [48]. That cost figure is platform-reported and not confirmed by a Mbanc source.

Mbanc states that calculated bank-statement income must satisfy a maximum 50% DTI [12]. Google reported reserve requirements ranging from 3 months of PITIA at or below 80% LTV up to 6 to 9 months at higher LTVs or loan amounts [14]. Anthropic reported a conflicting reserve range of 6 to 12 months on one page and 3 to 6 months of projected monthly payment on another [22]. Kimi stated that reserve requirements for bank statement investment loans "follow the primary program guidelines" without a separately specified figure [17]. The reserve requirement for this exact use case is not settled by the supplied evidence.

Mbanc states a minimum of two years of self-employment history, described as firm and industry-standard across Non-QM bank statement programs [10]. One Mbanc page references a one-year exception available under specific conditions, with a recommendation to confirm with a loan officer [33]. The conditions for that exception are not described.

Rates, fees, and ongoing costs

Questions explored

  • How much does a Mbanc bank statement loan cost for a self-employed investor buying a rental property, including points and fees?
  • Does Mbanc charge a prepayment penalty on investment property bank statement loans?

No binding public quote, rate sheet, or complete fee schedule for a Mbanc bank-statement investment-property loan was identified by any platform. Pricing confidence was rated low by ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, and Perplexity, and moderate by Grok, Kimi, and Gemini.

Known cost elements reported across platforms: origination points typically 1–2 points in sample scenarios [28]; a Non-QM rate premium above conventional, reported as 125–300 basis points by Claude and 0.5%–1.5% by Kimi [31]; no mortgage insurance at any LTV per company policy [32]; and standard appraisal, underwriting, title, and escrow fees [48]. Anthropic reported that interest-only periods of 10 years followed by 20-year amortization are available, along with 40-year amortization options [28]. Google reported interest-only options require a minimum 660–680 credit score [40].

On prepayment penalties, the platforms conflicted. Anthropic stated no prepayment penalty was disclosed [28]. Kimi stated that investment properties in certain states may include prepayment penalty options, that penalties are not available in AK, KS, MI, MN, NM, OH, and RI, and that penalties cannot apply to loans vested to individuals in IL and NJ [17]. Perplexity found no verified public prepayment-penalty terms [11]. This is an unresolved conflict and a material one for an investor who may refinance or sell.

Mbanc's terms of use state that website content is general information, that eligibility is subject to final determination, and that the company may change products and services at any time (official:C3). Mbanc's homepage states that rates and fees are subject to change and that loans are subject to underwriting approval (official:C1).

Best Suited For

Questions explored

  • Who is Mbanc actually best suited for among self-employed investors buying rental property with bank statements?
  • Is Mbanc a good fit for an investor whose tax returns understate business cash flow but whose deposits are strong?

Mbanc is best suited for self-employed borrowers with consistent, well-documented personal or business deposits whose tax-return income is reduced by business deductions but whose bank deposits support qualification [12]. It also fits borrowers who want to compare bank-statement underwriting against a DSCR alternative from the same lender, and borrowers who need either a 12-month or 24-month statement option [15].

Kimi's assessment adds a specific scenario: investors whose rental property has low, uncertain, or transitional rental income such that a DSCR of 1.00 or higher cannot be met, and whose non-real-estate business cash flow is strong [17]. Google's assessment adds borrowers who want a CPA-certified expense ratio to maximize qualifying income [13].

Platform fit ratings for this use case were: strong (Claude, Grok), good (Gemini, Kimi, Perplexity), mixed (ChatGPT), and uncertain (DeepSeek). That spread is itself the finding — the platforms did not converge on a single verdict.

Probably Not Best Suited For

Questions explored

  • Who should not choose Mbanc for a bank statement loan on a rental property purchase?
  • Is Mbanc a poor fit for an investor who needs published investment-property LTV and reserve terms before choosing a lender?

Mbanc is probably not the best fit for investors who require publicly confirmed investment-property LTV, reserve, loan-limit, and rate terms before selecting a lender [12]. It is also a weak fit for borrowers whose rental property qualifies well on rent but whose personal or business deposits are irregular or difficult to document — in that case the DSCR route is the more natural product [12].

Borrowers prioritizing the lowest possible rate are a poor fit, because Mbanc identifies bank-statement and DSCR financing as non-QM products with pricing above conventional alternatives [26]. Borrowers with less than two years of documented self-employment history are a poor fit given the stated firm minimum [10]. Borrowers unwilling to provide 12 or more months of complete bank statements are a poor fit [22]. Investors in the four states where Mbanc is not licensed for investment lending are excluded [13].

When Another Option May Be Better

Questions explored

  • When is a DSCR lender a better choice than Mbanc for a self-employed investor buying a rental property?
  • When is a conventional investment-property lender better than Mbanc for a rental purchase?

A DSCR lender may be better when the buyer wants qualification based primarily on the rental property's projected or documented cash flow and wants to avoid personal DTI or bank-statement analysis [12]. Mbanc's own materials state that DSCR is typically the more appropriate product for investment properties and that DSCR programs are generally more favorable for investment properties than bank statement [34]. Kimi reported that Lendmire argues bank statement loans introduce unnecessary complexity for investment property deals where the property's own income should do the qualifying work, and that DSCR eliminates personal income scrutiny [51]. That is a third-party lender's position, not an independent verification, and it conflicts with Mbanc's positioning that bank statement loans serve valid investor use cases.

A conventional investment-property lender may be better when the borrower has strong tax-return income, qualifies conventionally, and prioritizes lower pricing [12]. Another non-QM lender may be better when it publishes clearer investment-property LTV, reserves, loan limits, rate sheets, and fee disclosures [12]. A broker-lender structure may be better for a borrower who wants multiple investor options rather than a single direct lender [46].

Questions to ask before choosing a lender

The platforms collectively generated a long verification list. The recurring items, deduplicated across platform responses, are:

  • What is the maximum LTV for a non-owner-occupied purchase under the bank statement program for this property type, credit score, loan size, and state? [12]
  • Are both personal and business statements accepted for this exact investment-property transaction, and what ownership, business-history, CPA-letter, or business-license requirements apply? [12]
  • How are transfers, cash deposits, interaccount movements, large deposits, seasonality, and income from multiple businesses treated? [12]
  • What expense factor will be applied, and can a CPA letter or documented expense ratio change the qualifying income? [12]
  • What are the minimum reserves, required liquidity, financed-property limits, and post-closing reserve rules? [12]
  • What are the current note rate, APR, points, lender credits, origination charges, underwriting fees, appraisal charges, and other closing costs? [12]
  • Is there a prepayment penalty, and if so, for how many years and under what terms? [12]
  • What is the applicable minimum FICO score, given the conflicting public references to 640 and 660? [47]
  • Can the loan close in an LLC or trust, or must title be held personally under the bank statement program? [12]
  • Would Mbanc's DSCR program produce better leverage, pricing, or approval odds for the target property? [12]
  • Which states and property types are eligible, including short-term rentals, two-to-four-unit properties, condos, and mixed-use or rural properties? [12]
  • Does the one-year self-employment exception apply to this business type or industry, or is the two-year minimum firm for this file? [33]
  • What is the rate-lock period, and are there rate-lock or extension fees? [28]
  • If the file does not close within the estimated timeline, what is the rerate and fee policy? [28]

The consensus assessment

The consensus is mixed, not strong. Mbanc matches the core qualification need — 12- or 24-month personal or business statements, deposit-based income calculation, and an internal DSCR alternative — but the publicly disclosed bank-statement materials do not clearly state investment-property maximum LTV, loan limits, reserves, or current rates, and every relevant citation is company-owned.

Platform fit ratings split across strong, good, mixed, and uncertain. Three of seven platforms named Mbanc during ranking discovery, all at rank 4. No independent citation was supplied for any Mbanc claim, and no platform located a binding public rate sheet or complete fee schedule.

The practical verdict: Mbanc is worth obtaining a scenario-specific quote from, and worth comparing side by side against its own DSCR program and against at least one lender with published rental-property bank-statement guidelines. It is not a pre-validated solution, and the credit-score, leverage, reserve, and prepayment-penalty conflicts should be resolved in writing before any commitment.

How This Review Was Produced

This review was produced from seven platform responses to a single research prompt describing a self-employed business owner purchasing an additional rental property who prefers to qualify using 12 to 24 months of business or personal bank statements. Each platform returned a fit assessment, use-case findings, pricing and terms, limitations, and verification questions for Mbanc.

Three platforms — Claude, Kimi, and Perplexity — named Mbanc during ranking discovery, each at rank 4. Four platforms — ChatGPT, DeepSeek, Grok, and Gemini — evaluated fit without naming Mbanc in the ranking stage. Fit ratings were recorded for all seven.

The study date is 2026-09-30. Platform-reported research dates are provenance metadata and do not independently prove freshness. Deepseek reported a research date of 2026-01-15, which differs from the authoritative run date.

The consensus index for this category is available at bank statement loan for self-employed rental purchase.

The broader directory of lenders evaluated under this category is at investment property and non qm mortgage lenders.

Research limitations

No deduplicated independent citation was supplied for any Mbanc claim. The evidence base is company-owned or platform-reported, and company-owned marketing pages are not independent verification of product terms or performance.

The supplied URLs were collected from platform responses and were not independently validated by the writer stage. A source URL is not proof that a claim was verified.

Platform-reported research dates differ from the authoritative run date. Deepseek reported 2026-01-15; the run date is 2026-09-30. Deepseek's response also indicates search was not enabled, so its claims require explicit verification before being described as current facts.

Material conflicts were preserved rather than resolved: minimum credit score (640 versus 660), reserve requirements (3–6 months versus 6–12 months), prepayment penalty availability (disclosed versus not disclosed versus state-restricted), rate premium (125–300 basis points versus 0.5%–1.5%), and state licensing structure (46 states versus 22 plus 24 plus DC).

Mbanc's own terms of use state that website content is general information, that eligibility is subject to final determination, and that the company may change products and services at any time (official:C3). Mbanc's homepage states that rates and fees are subject to change and that loans are subject to underwriting approval (official:C1).

Platform agreement on a product's advertised features does not establish product quality, pricing competitiveness, or approval likelihood. No personal testing, customer experience, or independent verification was performed for this review.

See the broader Self-Employed Investors Buying Rental Property consensus index for comparisons across qualified options.

Sources

Company-Owned Sources

  1. Bank Statement Loans Florida — 12–24 Mo. Deposits, No W-2s: https://alphaequitylending.com/bank-statement-loans/
  2. Bank Statement Loans — No Tax Returns | CMRE: https://custommortgageinc.com/programs/bank-statement
  3. Bank Statement Loans FAQ | Self-Employed Mortgages: https://jd.mortgage/bank-statement-loans-faq/
  4. Bank Statement Loan vs DSCR Loan: Which Is Better in 2026? - JL Lending Team: https://jllendingteam.com/bank-statement-loan-vs-dscr-loan/
  5. Mbanc Homepage – Non-QM Direct Mortgage Bank for the Self-Employed: https://mbanc.com/
  6. 1099 Jumbo | No W-2 or Pay Stub Required | Mbanc: https://mbanc.com/1099-jumbo/
  7. Mbanc North Carolina Bank Statement Guide: https://mbanc.com/bank-statement-loan-north-carolina/
  8. Bank Statement Jumbo Mortgage | Mbanc: https://mbanc.com/bank-statement-loans/
  9. Bank Statement Mortgage Complete Guide 2026 – Mbanc: https://mbanc.com/bank-statement-mortgage-complete-guide-2026/
  10. Bank Statement Mortgage Loan FAQ · Mbanc: https://mbanc.com/bank-statement-mortgage-loan-faq/
  11. Bank Statement Mortgage Calculator — MBANC: https://mbanc.com/bank-statement.html
  12. Mbanc Bank Statement Loan Guide: https://mbanc.com/bank-statement/
  13. Mbanc Bank Statement Loan Calculator: https://mbanc.com/bank-statement/calculator/
  14. 12-Month vs. 24-Month Bank Statement Loans: https://mbanc.com/blog/12-month-vs-24-month-bank-statements/
  15. Bank Statement Loan for 2-4 Unit Property: https://mbanc.com/blog/bank-statement-loan-2-4-unit-property/
  16. Bank Statement Loan - Real Estate Investors | Mbanc: https://mbanc.com/blog/bank-statement-loan-real-estate-investors/
  17. Bank Statement Loan Requirements 2025 – Mbanc Blog: https://mbanc.com/blog/bank-statement-loan-requirements-2025
  18. Bank Statement Loan vs 1099 Loan: Which Do You Need?: https://mbanc.com/blog/bank-statement-loan-vs-1099-loan/
  19. Bank Statement Loans: The Complete Guide (2026) – Mbanc Blog: https://mbanc.com/blog/bank-statement-loans/
  20. Bank Statement Mortgage: A Non-QM Loan for Self-Employed – Mbanc Blog: https://mbanc.com/blog/bank-statement-mortgage-a-non-qm-loan-for-self-employed/
  21. Bank Statement Loan – Can I Use Business Bank Statements? – Mbanc Blog: https://mbanc.com/blog/can-i-use-business-bank-statements-mortgage/
  22. DSCR Loan for First-Time Real Estate Investors – Mbanc Blog: https://mbanc.com/blog/dscr-loan-first-time-investor/
  23. DSCR Loan vs Bank Statement Loan: Which Is Right for: https://mbanc.com/blog/dscr-loan-vs-bank-statement-loan/
  24. DSCR Loan vs Conventional Investment Property Loan: https://mbanc.com/blog/dscr-loan-vs-conventional-investment-loan/
  25. DSCR Loans: The Complete Investor Guide (2026: https://mbanc.com/blog/dscr-loans/
  26. How Long Do I Have to Be Self-Employed for Bank Statement Loan? – Mbanc Blog: https://mbanc.com/blog/how-long-self-employed-bank-statement-loan/
  27. How to Buy Investment Property Using DSCR Loan – Mbanc Blog: https://mbanc.com/blog/how-to-buy-an-investment-property-using-a-dscr-loan/
  28. Interest-Only Bank Statement Loan: How It Works: https://mbanc.com/blog/interest-only-bank-statement-loan/
  29. Non-QM Loan Rates 2026: What You'll Pay and Why – Mbanc Blog: https://mbanc.com/blog/non-qm-loan-rates/
  30. Non-QM Loan Requirements 2026 – Mbanc Blog: https://mbanc.com/blog/non-qm-loan-requirements
  31. Non-QM Loan Self-Employed Borrowers: Complete Guide – Mbanc Blog: https://mbanc.com/blog/non-qm-loan-self-employed-borrowers/
  32. What Is a Bank Statement Loan and How Does It Work? – Mbanc Blog: https://mbanc.com/blog/what-is-a-bank-statement-loan-how-does-it-work
  33. What Is a DSCR Loan and How Does It Qualify You? – Mbanc Blog: https://mbanc.com/blog/what-is-dscr-loan-how-does-it-qualify
  34. Mbanc Down Payment Guidelines: https://mbanc.com/down-payment/
  35. DSCR Loans Explained Complete Guide 2026: https://mbanc.com/dscr-loans-explained-complete-guide-2026/
  36. DSCR Rental Property Loan Calculator — MBANC: https://mbanc.com/dscr.html
  37. Mbanc Interest-Only Mortgage Guide: https://mbanc.com/interest-only/
  38. Investment Property Specialists · Mbanc: https://mbanc.com/investment-property-specialists/
  39. Mortgage Solutions for Self-Employed & Investors – Mbanc: https://mbanc.com/mortgage-solutions/
  40. Non-QM Bank Statement Jumbo – Mbanc Mortgage Solutions: https://mbanc.com/mortgage-solutions/non-qm-bank-statement-jumbo/
  41. Non-QM DSCR Loans – Mbanc Mortgage Solutions: https://mbanc.com/mortgage-solutions/non-qm-dscr/
  42. Non-Qualified Mortgage Loans for Self-Employed - Mbanc: https://mbanc.com/non-qualified-mortgage-loans/
  43. Mbanc QuickQual – America's #1 Consumer Direct Non-QM Lender: https://mbanc.com/quickqual/
  44. Self-Employed Mortgage Loans — No Tax Returns: https://mbanc.com/self-employed-mortgage-loans/
  45. Mbanc Self-Employed Mortgage Qualification: https://mbanc.com/self-employed-mortgage/
  46. Bank Statement Loans in Georgia | Truss Financial Group: https://trussfinancialgroup.com/georgia-mortgage-lender/bank-statement-loans
  47. Bank Statement Loans for Self-Employed | Lendmire: https://www.lendmire.com/bank-statement-loans/
  48. DSCR Loan vs Bank Statement Loan for Investors | Lendmire: https://www.lendmire.com/dscr-loan-vs-bank-statement-loan-for-investors/
  49. Official pricing and terms source: https://mbanc.com/sms-terms-conditions/
  50. Official pricing and terms source: https://mbanc.com/terms-of-use/

TRANSPARENCY BY DESIGN

The evidence behind this study

Research is a dated snapshot of AI recommendations and their supporting sources. Use the original evidence and methodology to understand what these findings can—and cannot—tell you.

Independent source records
0
Provider-owned source records
53
Direct support records
41

AI platforms in the study

ChatGPTClaudeDeepSeekGrokPerplexityKimiGemini

Study limitations

  • The study date identifies this research snapshot; dates reported by AI platforms do not independently establish source freshness.
  • Recommendation counts measure mentions during the ranking stage. Later fit assessments do not increase those counts.
  • Product names, costs, and features can differ across sources. Confirm conflicting details directly with the provider.
  • Source URLs came from AI platform responses and were not independently validated during report preparation.
  • No deduplicated independent citation was supplied; clearly identify the evidence base as company-owned or platform-reported.
  • Some dates reported by AI platforms differ from the study date. Those dates do not independently establish that the information is current.

Affiliate & commercial disclosure

We may receive compensation when you follow certain links, request mortgage quotes, or take another qualifying action through a commercial partner. These relationships create a potential financial conflict, but do not influence recorded AI recommendations or ranking calculations. Partner availability, rates, fees, and eligibility can vary.

Read the full Affiliate Disclosure for compensation, tracking, partner availability, and research independence details, or contact us with a disclosure question.

Verify the source snapshot

SHA-256: a5ad1478092bbb072487037186a930c6e1a31dd4263ddaf2539fc4cbb5b36ce5